Sue Grafton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Grafton, Sue 'D' Is For Deadbeat New York Henry Holt & Co. 1987 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NEAR FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1987]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a price-clipped dust jacket that is else Very Fine. Price: 350.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'E' Is For Evidence New York Henry Holt & Co. 1988 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1988]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price: 250.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'F' Is For Fugitive New York Henry Holt & Co. 1989 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1989]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. Ink owner's name at FFEP - slight wear at spine ends, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Price: 125.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'I' Is For Innocent New York Henry Holt 1992 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Sue at the title page. Minor stain at upper tip of page edges, bumped tips and slightly spotted boards. Else Very Good in price-clipped dust jacket. Price: 30.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'J' Is For Judgment New York Henry Holt 1993 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Sue at the title page. Mild spine slant, else about a Fine copy in dust jacket. Price: 40.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'L' Is For Lawless New York Henry Holt 1995 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price: 35.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'L' Is For Lawless New York Henry Holt 1995 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price: 35.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'M' Is For Malice New York Henry Holt 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price: 35.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'M' Is For Malice New York Henry Holt 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a Fine, although price-clipped, dust jacket. Price: 35.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'M' Is For Malice New York Henry Holt 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated First Edition [1996]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price: 35.00 USD
Grafton, Sue 'N' Is For Noose New York Henry Holt 1998 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG NEAR FINE 8vo Not Illustrated First Edition [1998]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. Mild spine slant, else a Very Good copy in a like dust jacket. Kinsey Milhone. Price: 25.00 USD
Grafton, Sue J Is For Judgment New York Holt 1993 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F F 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed]. A few minor spots to the bottom edge, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Price: 30.00 USD
Grafton, Sue J Is For Judgment New York Holt 1993 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F F Not Illustrated Tiny damp mark to very bottom and rear of page edges, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Price: 35.00 USD
Grafton, Sue M Is For Malice New York Henry Holt & Co. 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition. [Signed]. There is a green remainder mark to the top edge, else about a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD
Grafton, Sue N Is For Noose New York Henry Holt 1998 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Sue at the title page. Moderate spine slant - bottom spine ends somewhat crimped. Else a Fine copy in dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD