Heirloom Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Sue Grafton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Grafton, Sue  'D' Is For Deadbeat
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1987 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NEAR FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition [1987]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a price-clipped dust jacket that is else Very Fine.
Price: 350.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Grafton, Sue  'E' Is For Evidence
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1988 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition [1988]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Grafton, Sue  'F' Is For Fugitive
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1989 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition [1989]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. Ink owner's name at FFEP - slight wear at spine ends, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Grafton, Sue  'I' Is For Innocent
New York Henry Holt 1992 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. Minor stain at upper tip of page edges, bumped tips and slightly spotted boards. Else Very Good in price-clipped dust jacket.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Grafton, Sue  'J' Is For Judgment
New York Henry Holt 1993 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. Mild spine slant, else about a Fine copy in dust jacket.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Grafton, Sue  'L' Is For Lawless
New York Henry Holt 1995 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Grafton, Sue  'L' Is For Lawless
New York Henry Holt 1995 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Grafton, Sue  'M' Is For Malice
New York Henry Holt 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Grafton, Sue  'M' Is For Malice
New York Henry Holt 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a Fine, although price-clipped, dust jacket.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Grafton, Sue  'M' Is For Malice
New York Henry Holt 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
First Edition [1996]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Fine copy in a like dust jacket.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Grafton, Sue  'N' Is For Noose
New York Henry Holt 1998 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG NEAR FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
First Edition [1998]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. Mild spine slant, else a Very Good copy in a like dust jacket. Kinsey Milhone.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Grafton, Sue  J Is For Judgment
New York Holt 1993 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F F 8vo Not Illustrated
[Signed]. A few minor spots to the bottom edge, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Grafton, Sue  J Is For Judgment
New York Holt 1993 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F F Not Illustrated
Tiny damp mark to very bottom and rear of page edges, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Grafton, Sue  M Is For Malice
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F F 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition. [Signed]. There is a green remainder mark to the top edge, else about a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Grafton, Sue  N Is For Noose
New York Henry Holt 1998 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. Moderate spine slant - bottom spine ends somewhat crimped. Else a Fine copy in dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stuart WoodsSue Miller >>>


Try these sites for other Sue Grafton Listings

Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Atticmall.net
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Elkhornbooks.com
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions