Heirloom Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Paul Theroux listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Theroux, Paul  Half Moon Street
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1984 1ST EDN. HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated
Couple of small nicks to jacket and slight rubbing to front panel.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Theroux, Paul  Half Moon Street
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1984 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated
Couple of small nicks to jacket and slight rubbing to front panel of dust jacket, else about a Fine copy. 1st edition.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Theroux, Paul  London Snow - A Christmas Story
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1980 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NF 8vo John Lawrence
Wood engravings by John Lawrence. Uncommon title by Theroux! Ink ownership to FFEP, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows only slight rubbing at the spine ends and tips, but is Near Fine.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Theroux, Paul  My Other Life
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1996 Advance Reading Copy PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE 8vo Not Illustrated
Advance Reading Copy. Very Fine in photographic wrappers.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Theroux, Paul  My Secret History
New York Putnam 1989 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated
Minor crease to front flap of DJ and slight rubbing to tips, else Fine.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Theroux, Paul  The London Embassy
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1983 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition [1983]. Mild soiling to dust jacket.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Theroux, Paul  V. S. Naipaul, An Introduction To His Work
London Andre Deutsch 1972 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated
1st UK edition [1972]. An ex-library copy with the usuall markings - else a Very Good copy in dust jacket. Very scarce title!
Price: 275.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Paul GallicoPearl Buck >>>


Try these sites for other Paul Theroux Listings

Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Tambooks.com
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Seattlebookcenter.com
Dworskibooks.net
Largeprintcentral.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Clentbooks.co.uk
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Arcanabooks.us
Aldenbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions