Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Huston, Anne & Yolen, Jane Trust A City Kid Boston Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1966 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG J. C. Kocsis An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the price clipped dust jacket is about Very Good (mild wear at the spine ends and tips). Early title for Yolen. Price: 15.00 USD
Yolen, Jane And Twelve Chinese Acrobats New York Philomel 1995 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Jean Gralley [Signed] and dated (2001) by Yolen at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD
Yolen, Jane Commander Toad And The Dis-Asteroid New York Coward-McCann 1985 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Bruce Degen An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good. Bound in an illustrated library binding. The dust jacket is a Book Club jacket. Price: 15.00 USD
Yolen, Jane Heart's Blood New York Delacorte 1984 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Tom Mckeveney 1st edition [1984]. [Signed] by Yolen. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price: 35.00 USD
Yolen, Jane Meet The Monsters New York Walker & Co. 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE 4to Patricia Ludlow [Signed] by Yolen. No dust jacket (as issued?). One small nick at the bottom to the paper covering of the rear board. Else about Fine in glossy illustrated boards. Written with Heidi Stemple. Price: 25.00 USD
Yolen, Jane Passenger New York HBJ 1996 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated Book One of the 'Young Merlin' trilogy. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price: 35.00 USD
Yolen, Jane Rainbow Rider New York Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1974 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Michael Foreman [Signed] by Yolen at the title page. A Near Fine copy in a library binding, in a price clipped dust jacket that shows only the slightest edgewear, but is else about Fine. An uncommon title! Price: 75.00 USD
Yolen, Jane Ring Out! - A Book Of Bells New York Seabury Press 1974 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Richard Cuffari [Signed] by Yolen. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (although missing the FFEP), and the dust jacket is Very Good (although the flaps are stuck down and the spine is slightly faded). Price: 25.00 USD
Yolen, Jane The Bird Of Time New York Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1971 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Mercer Mayer 1st edition [1971]. [Signed] by Yolen. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price: 25.00 USD
Yolen, Jane The Minstrel And The Mountain - A Tale Of Peace Cleveland World 1967 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF Anne Rockwell Early book by Yolen. A Fine copy in a dust jacket that is slightly soiled, else about Fine. Front flap is corner clipped at the bottom but not price clipped. Price: 34.00 USD
Yolen, Jane The Sultan's Perfect Tree New York Parent's Magazine Press 1977 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG folio Barbara Garrison [Signed] and inscribed by Garrison in 1977 - [Signed] by Yolen in 2001. The boards are very slightly bowed, else a Near Fine copy in a dust jacket that has a couple of small closed tears and mild wear at the spine ends and tips. Price: 65.00 USD
Yolen, Jane The Wild Hunt New York HBJ 1995 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 4to Francisco Mora 1st edition [1995]. [Signed] and dated (2001) by Yolen at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD
Yolen, Jane The Wild Hunt New York HBJ 1995 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 4to Francisco Mora [Signed] and dated (2001) by Yolen at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD
Yolen, Jane World On A String - The Story Of Kites Cleveland World 1968 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Robert Quackenbush [Signed] and inscribed by Yolen and signed again on the title page. A Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows slight edgewear and slight toning at the edges. Uncommon! Price: 50.00 USD