Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Leonard, Elmore Bandits New York Arbor House 1987 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition. The front lower tip is very slightly bumped, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price: 10.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Bandits New York Arbor House 1987 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1987]. Very slight rubbing to the dust jacket at the spine ends and tips, else a Very Fine copy. Price: 5.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Dutch Treat New York Arbor House 1977 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st thus [Arbor House 1977]. Introduction by George F. Will. Omnibus collection of The Hunted, Swag and Mr. Majestyk. 1st thus. Slight slant to spine, else Very Good or better in a dust jacket that is about Fine. Price: 25.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Freaky Deaky New York Arbor House 1988 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated Slight soiling to text block, else a Fine copy in dust jacket. Price: 5.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Get Shorty New York Delacorte 1990 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition. Very slight sunning to the edges of the boards and the dust jacket, else a Fine copy - basis for Travolta film. Price: 15.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Glitz New York Arbor House 1985 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1985]. A Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price: 5.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Mr. Majestyk New York Dell 1974 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE 12mo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1974]. PBO. Couple of creases to spine, else Fine in wraps. Price: 25.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Pronto New York Delacorte 1993 ARC PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE 8vo Not Illustrated Advance Rreview Copy. Fine in pictorial wraps [trade paper format]. Price: 15.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Pronto New York Delacorte 1993 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1993]. [Signed]. Very Fine in dust jacket. Price: 25.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Riding The Rap New York Delacorte 1995 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1995]. [Signed]. Slight fading/offsetting to spine, else Fine in dust jacket. Price: 35.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Touch New York Arbor House 1987 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition. The front lower tip is moderately bumped, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Price: 5.00 USD
Leonard, Elmore Valdez Is Coming New York Gold Medal 1970 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK G/WRAPS NONE 12mo Not Illustrated PBO. Average PB wear - cover creases, some lifting to back strip. Price: 10.00 USD