Heirloom Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Leonard, Elmore  Bandits
New York Arbor House 1987 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition. The front lower tip is very slightly bumped, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leonard, Elmore  Bandits
New York Arbor House 1987 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition [1987]. Very slight rubbing to the dust jacket at the spine ends and tips, else a Very Fine copy.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leonard, Elmore  Dutch Treat
New York Arbor House 1977 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated
1st thus [Arbor House 1977]. Introduction by George F. Will. Omnibus collection of The Hunted, Swag and Mr. Majestyk. 1st thus. Slight slant to spine, else Very Good or better in a dust jacket that is about Fine.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leonard, Elmore  Freaky Deaky
New York Arbor House 1988 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated
Slight soiling to text block, else a Fine copy in dust jacket.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leonard, Elmore  Get Shorty
New York Delacorte 1990 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition. Very slight sunning to the edges of the boards and the dust jacket, else a Fine copy - basis for Travolta film.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leonard, Elmore  Glitz
New York Arbor House 1985 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition [1985]. A Fine copy in a like dust jacket.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leonard, Elmore  Mr. Majestyk
New York Dell 1974 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE 12mo Not Illustrated
1st edition [1974]. PBO. Couple of creases to spine, else Fine in wraps.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leonard, Elmore  Pronto
New York Delacorte 1993 ARC PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE 8vo Not Illustrated
Advance Rreview Copy. Fine in pictorial wraps [trade paper format].
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leonard, Elmore  Pronto
New York Delacorte 1993 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition [1993]. [Signed]. Very Fine in dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leonard, Elmore  Riding The Rap
New York Delacorte 1995 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF F 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition [1995]. [Signed]. Slight fading/offsetting to spine, else Fine in dust jacket.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leonard, Elmore  Touch
New York Arbor House 1987 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F F 8vo Not Illustrated
1st edition. The front lower tip is moderately bumped, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Leonard, Elmore  Valdez Is Coming
New York Gold Medal 1970 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK G/WRAPS NONE 12mo Not Illustrated
PBO. Average PB wear - cover creases, some lifting to back strip.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersEnid Blyton >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Anson-davis.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Jamespepperbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions