|
|
|
|
1 |
Various 125 Years - IWC [ 2 Small Hardcovers In Slipcase] Switzerland International Watch Company 1993 B000FUO3XA FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NEAR FINE NEAR FINE Photgraphs Commemorative catalogue published by International Watch Company in 1993 to commemorate 125 years. Two small hardcovers [one on Porsche designs by IWC] in slipcase. Please note: German text. Fine in a Very Good slipcase. A couple of small brochures also laid in. Scarce! Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Various Astounding Science Fiction New York Street & Smith 1952 B000FVKIOM FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated August 1952. Stories by Thomas Wilson and Lester Del Rey. Couple of small flaps to spine and mild wear. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Various British Herbal Pharmacopoeia 1983 [Consolidated Issue] Bournemouth, UK British Herbal Medicine Association 1987 0903032074 / 9780903032070 2ND PRINTING HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Not Illustrated 2nd printing of the 1st edition [British Herbal Medicine - 1987]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. Overall, a Very Good copy in a like dust jacket. Scarce title! Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Various Charleston South Carolina Columbia Carolina Art Association 1963 B000FTY4I0 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Photos 1st edition [1963]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Various Hemmet's Kokbok Stockholm Isaac Marcus' Boktryckeriaktiebolag 1911 B001B0Z1BQ 14TH PRINTING HARDCOVER GOOD NONE Paste On No dust jacket. Both inner hinges broken, else a Good copy. Several pages of color plates at rear. Mild overall wear. In Swedish. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Various Missing In Manhattan - The Adams Roundtable Stamford, CT Longmeadow Press 1992 0681415762 / 9780681415768 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st edition [1992]. Stories by Mmary Higgins Clark, Judith Kelman, Mickey Friedman and other memebers of the roundtable. A Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Various Oxford Poetry 1922 New York D. Appleton 1923 B000FVKISS FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Not Illustrated Contains contributions by Bateson, Hughes and John Strachey among others. VG without dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Various Second Infantry Division Paducah, KY Turner Publishing 1989 0938021796 / 9780938021797 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER FINE NONE Photographs 1st and Limited [1,000 copies] edition [Turner Publishing 1989]. There is the slightest toning to the page edges, else a Very Fine copy in slick decorated boards - no dust jacket as issued. Scarce! n Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Various Shirley Temple's Stories That Never Grow Old New York Random House 1958 B000BP739K FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG+ NONE Various 1st edition [1958]. No dust jacket (as issued?). There is no statement of edition, but no ISBN either, so this is either a 1st or very early. Very Fine in glossy illustrated boards (one slight ding to lamination in the front gutter). Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Various The Chap-Book Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896 B000FVM4JO FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated Issue for Jan. 1, 1896. Fine copy of this issue of this elegant little literary digest. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Various The Chap-Book Chicago Stone & Kimball 1895 B000FVIOBG FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated Issue for Aug. 15, 1895. Fine copy of this issue of this elegant little literary digest. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Various The Deseret News Salt Lake City Deseret News 1877 B000FVM4TE FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG NONE Not Illustrated No. 22 Volume 26, dated Wednesday July 4, 1877. Indian and Mormon matters among others comprise most of the content. Absolutely incredible condition. Very minor wear. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Various The Granite - 1913 Durham New Hampshire College 1913 B000FVIPG0 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Photos The Junior annual of the University of New Hampshire when it was still called 'New Hampshire Colleg'. Lether bound with gilt decoration. The leather is slightly scuffed in a couple of places, but this is a Very Good or better copy. Bookplate. POI. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Various The Granite - Volume 13 - 1921 Durham University Of NH 1922 9994545299 / 9789994545292 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Photos The annual of UNH when it was still called New Hampshire College. This is the class of 1922. Black leatherette binding. Mild wear at spine ends, external hinges and tips, but overall Very Good or better. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Various The New England Motorist Boston ALA 1918 B001B10GOC FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE Photos Volume 2 No.2 This is the official publication of the Automobile Legal Association. Very Good condition with many interesting articles and pictures. About 30 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|