Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various 125 Years - IWC [ 2 Small Hardcovers In Slipcase]
Switzerland International Watch Company 1993 B000FUO3XA FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NEAR FINE NEAR FINE Photgraphs 
Commemorative catalogue published by International Watch Company in 1993 to commemorate 125 years. Two small hardcovers [one on Porsche designs by IWC] in slipcase. Please note: German text. Fine in a Very Good slipcase. A couple of small brochures also laid in. Scarce! 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Astounding Science Fiction
New York Street & Smith 1952 B000FVKIOM FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
August 1952. Stories by Thomas Wilson and Lester Del Rey. Couple of small flaps to spine and mild wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors' Choice - An Anthology Of Stories Chosen By Seventeen Distinguished
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1972 069011141X / 9780690111415 REPRINT HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Krystyna Turska 
Seventeen children's authors choosing their own favorites from the genre. A Very Good or better copy in price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various British Herbal Pharmacopoeia 1983 [Consolidated Issue]
Bournemouth, UK British Herbal Medicine Association 1987 0903032074 / 9780903032070 2ND PRINTING HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Not Illustrated 
2nd printing of the 1st edition [British Herbal Medicine - 1987]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. Overall, a Very Good copy in a like dust jacket. Scarce title! 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Charleston South Carolina
Columbia Carolina Art Association 1963 B000FTY4I0 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Photos 
1st edition [1963]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Hemmet's Kokbok
Stockholm Isaac Marcus' Boktryckeriaktiebolag 1911 B001B0Z1BQ 14TH PRINTING HARDCOVER GOOD NONE Paste On 
No dust jacket. Both inner hinges broken, else a Good copy. Several pages of color plates at rear. Mild overall wear. In Swedish. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Karlek Till Glas - A Love Of Glass Agnes Hellner's Collection Of Orrefors..
Sweden Kaster Forlag 1998 9187214814 / 9789187214813 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Photographs 
1st edition limited to 4,000 copies. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Scarce title! 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Missing In Manhattan - The Adams Roundtable
Stamford, CT Longmeadow Press 1992 0681415762 / 9780681415768 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1992]. Stories by Mmary Higgins Clark, Judith Kelman, Mickey Friedman and other memebers of the roundtable. A Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Oxford Poetry 1922
New York D. Appleton 1923 B000FVKISS FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Not Illustrated 
Contains contributions by Bateson, Hughes and John Strachey among others. VG without dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Second Infantry Division
Paducah, KY Turner Publishing 1989 0938021796 / 9780938021797 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER FINE NONE Photographs 
1st and Limited [1,000 copies] edition [Turner Publishing 1989]. There is the slightest toning to the page edges, else a Very Fine copy in slick decorated boards - no dust jacket as issued. Scarce! n 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Shirley Temple's Stories That Never Grow Old
New York Random House 1958 B000BP739K FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG+ NONE Various 
1st edition [1958]. No dust jacket (as issued?). There is no statement of edition, but no ISBN either, so this is either a 1st or very early. Very Fine in glossy illustrated boards (one slight ding to lamination in the front gutter). 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various The Chap-Book
Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896 B000FVM4JO FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
Issue for Jan. 1, 1896. Fine copy of this issue of this elegant little literary digest. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various The Chap-Book
Chicago Stone & Kimball 1895 B000FVIOBG FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
Issue for Aug. 15, 1895. Fine copy of this issue of this elegant little literary digest. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various The Deseret News
Salt Lake City Deseret News 1877 B000FVM4TE FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG NONE Not Illustrated 
No. 22 Volume 26, dated Wednesday July 4, 1877. Indian and Mormon matters among others comprise most of the content. Absolutely incredible condition. Very minor wear. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various The Future Independance And Progress Of American Medicine In The Age Of...
New York The Chemical Foundation 1923 B000FVM72I FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Not Illustrated 
Mild age toning and foxing throughout the text. A report on the future of American medicine. About Very Good in green cloth binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various The Gramophone Shop Encyclopedia Of Recorded Music 3rd Edition Revised & Enlarged
New York Crown Publishers, Inc. 1948 B000WSQI42 3RD EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Not Illustrated 
3rd Revised and Enlarged edition [Crown - 1948]. Lightly crimped at the spine ends, else about a Fine copy in a dust jacket tha shows a few minor nicks at the extremities, and is overall somewhat toned. Otherwise, the jacket is Very Good or better. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various The Granite - 1913
Durham New Hampshire College 1913 B000FVIPG0 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Photos 
The Junior annual of the University of New Hampshire when it was still called 'New Hampshire Colleg'. Lether bound with gilt decoration. The leather is slightly scuffed in a couple of places, but this is a Very Good or better copy. Bookplate. POI. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various The Granite - Nineteen Hundred Twenty-Two - Volume 13
Durham Class Of 1922 1921 B000FVKJWI FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Photos 
13th installment of the yearbook of the University of New Hampshire (which was then New Hampshire College). Mild rubbing at spine ends and tips, but a Near Fine copy in blue black cloth binding. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various The Granite - Volume 13 - 1921
Durham University Of NH 1922 9994545299 / 9789994545292 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Photos 
The annual of UNH when it was still called New Hampshire College. This is the class of 1922. Black leatherette binding. Mild wear at spine ends, external hinges and tips, but overall Very Good or better. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various The New England Motorist
Boston ALA 1918 B001B10GOC FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE Photos 
Volume 2 No.2 This is the official publication of the Automobile Legal Association. Very Good condition with many interesting articles and pictures. About 30 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 95bellstreet.com
Various on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Various on Antiquarius.com
Various on Aucott.com
Various on Bananafishbooks.com
Various on Bbrownandassoc.net
Various on Beckhambooks.com
Various on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Various on Bookbrothers.net
Various on Booksbythesea.com
Various on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Various on Concharbooks.co.uk
Various on Danglaeserbooks.com
Various on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Various on Doullbooks.com
Various on Elpinarillobooks.com
Various on Gnbag.com
Various on Goldenspike.us
Various on Horsebooksplus.com
Various on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Various on Innesbooks.co.uk
Various on Jackdawbooks.com
Various on Johnbalebooks.com
Various on Kennedyswest.net
Various on Laderacanyonbooks.com
Various on Mihalys.com
Various on Nenevalley-railwaybooks.co.uk
Various on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Various on Oceanwavebooks.com
Various on Ptpbooks.com
Various on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Various on Riversedgebooks.com
Various on Robinsrarebooks.com
Various on Rodneysbookstore.com
Various on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Various on Seaoceanbooks.com
Various on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Various on Star-dot-star.net
Various on Thebookjunction.com
Various on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Various on Waverlybooks.com
Various on Wheenobooks.com
Various on Williamglynn.co.uk
Various on Wisestreetbooks.com
Various on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Bouchercon Highlights | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com