Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mcdermid, Val Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution
New York St. Martins 2000 0312266324 / 9780312266325 2ND U.S. PRINTING HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] at the title page. 2nd printing. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Edgar Award winner. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution
New York St. Martins 1999 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution
New York St. Martins 2002 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution
New York St. Martins 2002 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution
New York St. Martins 2002 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution
New York St. Martins 2002 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mcdermid, Val A Suitable Job For A Woman - Inside The World Of Women Private Eyes
Scottsdale Poisoned Pen Press 1999 1890208159 / 9781890208158 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by McDermid and by Nevada Barr who wrote the introduction. This is the 1st American edition,a trade paper original. Nominated for an Edgar Award this year (2000). Very Fine in black and white glossy wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mcdermid, Val A Suitable Job For A Woman - Inside The World Of Women Private Eyes
Scottsdale Poisoned Pen Press 1999 1890208159 / 9781890208158 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by McDermid and by Nevada Barr who wrote the introduction. This is the 1st American edition,a trade paper original. Nominated for an Edgar Award this year (2000). Very Fine in black and white glossy wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mcdermid, Val Blue Genes: A Kate Brannigan Mystery
New York Scribners 1997 0684833980 / 9780684833989 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st American Edition [1997]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Kate Brannigan series. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mcdermid, Val Blue Genes: A Kate Brannigan Mystery
New York Scribners 1997 0684833980 / 9780684833989 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st American Edition [Scribners - 1997]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Kate Brannigan series. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McDermid, Val Blue Genes: A Kate Brannigan Mystery
London HarperCollins 1996 0002325845 / 9780002325844 FIRST U.K. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st UK Edition [HarperCollins - 1996]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. Lightly crimped at the spine ends, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Another Kate Brannigan mystery. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McDermid, Val Clean Break
New York Scribner 1995 0684804611 / 9780684804613 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st American edition [1995]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 4th Kate Brannigan. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mcdermid, Val Open And Shut
New York St. Martins Press 1991 0312054874 / 9780312054878 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st American Edition [1991]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 2nd Lindsay Gordon mystery. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mcdermid, Val Open And Shut
New York St. Martins Press 1991 0312054874 / 9780312054878 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st American Edition [SMP - 1991]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. 2nd Lindsay Gordon mystery by McDermid. Very Fine in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McDermid, Val Wire In The Blood
Scottsdale, AZ Poisoned Pen Press 1997 1890208213 / 9781890208219 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VERY GOOD NONE Not Illustrated 
1st U. S. Edition [PPP - 1997]. [Signed] and [Limited] to 300 copies. These are signed by both McDermid and Michael Connelly, who wrote the introduction. 1/4 leather binding with marbled boards. These copies are bumped at the tips and somewhat broken through, else they are Fine copies with a tight clean interior - reading copies but not the best collector's copies. Priced accordingly. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McDermid, Val Wire In The Blood
Scottsdale, AZ Poisoned Pen Press 1997 1890208213 / 9781890208219 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VERY GOOD NONE Not Illustrated 
1st U. S. Edition [PPP - 1997]. [Signed] and [Limited] to 300 copies. [Signed] by both McDermid and Michael Connelly, who wrote the introduction. 1/4 leather binding with marbled boards. A tiny bit of rubbing at the tips, else a Fine copy. No dust jacket as issued.. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mcdermid, Val on Abooktrader.com
Mcdermid, Val on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Astleybookfarm.com
Mcdermid, Val on Bbrownandassoc.net
Mcdermid, Val on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Mcdermid, Val on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mcdermid, Val on Booksbythesea.com
Mcdermid, Val on Bookwebpages.com
Mcdermid, Val on Bookwheres.com
Mcdermid, Val on Boox.ca
Mcdermid, Val on Brookingsbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Mcdermid, Val on Bythebooklc.com
Mcdermid, Val on Concharbooks.co.uk
Mcdermid, Val on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mcdermid, Val on Cozybookcellar.com
Mcdermid, Val on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Film-tvtieins.com
Mcdermid, Val on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Goodwillbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Mcdermid, Val on Innesbooks.co.uk
Mcdermid, Val on Johnbalebooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Kathmandubooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Kovachbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Ladylisabooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Mcdermid, Val on Marblehillbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Mihalys.com
Mcdermid, Val on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mcdermid, Val on Mysterymikes.com
Mcdermid, Val on Njbonline.com
Mcdermid, Val on Patbookman.net
Mcdermid, Val on Peakirkbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Mcdermid, Val on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Mcdermid, Val on Storbecks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Swantradingcompany.com
Mcdermid, Val on Thebookjunction.com
Mcdermid, Val on Therobbinn.co.uk
Mcdermid, Val on Three-spires.com
Mcdermid, Val on Waverlybooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Mcdermid, Val on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Bouchercon Highlights | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com