|
|
Mcdermid, Val ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution New York St. Martins 2000 0312266324 / 9780312266325 2ND U.S. PRINTING HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated [Signed] at the title page. 2nd printing. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Edgar Award winner. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution New York St. Martins 1999 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated [Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution New York St. Martins 2002 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated [Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution New York St. Martins 2002 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated [Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution New York St. Martins 2002 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated [Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mcdermid, Val A Place Of Execution New York St. Martins 2002 0312266324 / 9780312266325 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated [Signed] by Val at the title page. Nominated for both Edgar and Gold Dagger. Won Anthony, Macavity and Dilys Awards. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McDermid, Val Blue Genes: A Kate Brannigan Mystery London HarperCollins 1996 0002325845 / 9780002325844 FIRST U.K. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 1st UK Edition [HarperCollins - 1996]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. Lightly crimped at the spine ends, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Another Kate Brannigan mystery. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McDermid, Val Clean Break New York Scribner 1995 0684804611 / 9780684804613 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 1st American edition [1995]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 4th Kate Brannigan. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mcdermid, Val Open And Shut New York St. Martins Press 1991 0312054874 / 9780312054878 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 1st American Edition [1991]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 2nd Lindsay Gordon mystery. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mcdermid, Val Open And Shut New York St. Martins Press 1991 0312054874 / 9780312054878 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st American Edition [SMP - 1991]. [Signed] by Val at the title page. 2nd Lindsay Gordon mystery by McDermid. Very Fine in a like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McDermid, Val Wire In The Blood Scottsdale, AZ Poisoned Pen Press 1997 1890208213 / 9781890208219 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VERY GOOD NONE Not Illustrated 1st U. S. Edition [PPP - 1997]. [Signed] and [Limited] to 300 copies. These are signed by both McDermid and Michael Connelly, who wrote the introduction. 1/4 leather binding with marbled boards. These copies are bumped at the tips and somewhat broken through, else they are Fine copies with a tight clean interior - reading copies but not the best collector's copies. Priced accordingly. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McDermid, Val Wire In The Blood Scottsdale, AZ Poisoned Pen Press 1997 1890208213 / 9781890208219 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VERY GOOD NONE Not Illustrated 1st U. S. Edition [PPP - 1997]. [Signed] and [Limited] to 300 copies. [Signed] by both McDermid and Michael Connelly, who wrote the introduction. 1/4 leather binding with marbled boards. A tiny bit of rubbing at the tips, else a Fine copy. No dust jacket as issued.. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mcdermid, Val on Abooktrader.com Mcdermid, Val on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Astleybookfarm.com Mcdermid, Val on Bbrownandassoc.net Mcdermid, Val on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Mcdermid, Val on Bookmarcsonline.com Mcdermid, Val on Booksbythesea.com Mcdermid, Val on Bookwebpages.com Mcdermid, Val on Bookwheres.com Mcdermid, Val on Boox.ca Mcdermid, Val on Brookingsbooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Mcdermid, Val on Bythebooklc.com Mcdermid, Val on Concharbooks.co.uk Mcdermid, Val on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Mcdermid, Val on Cozybookcellar.com Mcdermid, Val on Elpinarillobooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Film-tvtieins.com Mcdermid, Val on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Goodwillbooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Infinitybooksjapan.com Mcdermid, Val on Innesbooks.co.uk Mcdermid, Val on Johnbalebooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Kathmandubooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Kovachbooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Ladylisabooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Madaboutbooksonline.com Mcdermid, Val on Marblehillbooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Mihalys.com Mcdermid, Val on Montclairbookcenter.com Mcdermid, Val on Mysterymikes.com
| Mcdermid, Val on Njbonline.com Mcdermid, Val on Patbookman.net Mcdermid, Val on Peakirkbooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Retrieverbooks.com.au Mcdermid, Val on Ryanbooksnyc.com Mcdermid, Val on Storbecks.com Mcdermid, Val on Swantradingcompany.com Mcdermid, Val on Thebookjunction.com Mcdermid, Val on Therobbinn.co.uk Mcdermid, Val on Three-spires.com Mcdermid, Val on Waverlybooks.com Mcdermid, Val on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Mcdermid, Val on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|