Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Yolen, Jane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yolen, Jane And Twelve Chinese Acrobats
New York Philomel 1995 0399226915 / 9780399226915 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Jean Gralley 
1st Edition [Philomel - 1995]. [Signed] and dated (2001) by Yolen at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yolen, Jane Heart's Blood
New York Delacorte 1984 0440020875 / 9780440020875 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Tom Mckeveney 
1st edition [1984]. [Signed] by Yolen. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yolen, Jane Meet The Monsters
New York Walker & Co. 1996 0802784429 / 9780802784421 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Patricia Ludlow 
[Signed] by Yolen. No dust jacket (as issued?). One small nick at the bottom to the paper covering of the rear board. Else about Fine in glossy illustrated boards. Written with Heidi Stemple. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yolen, Jane Passenger
New York HBJ 1996 B000FVKMQG FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
Book One of the 'Young Merlin' trilogy. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yolen, Jane Ring Out! - A Book Of Bells
New York Seabury Press 1974 039528886X / 9780395288863 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Richard Cuffari 
[Signed] by Yolen. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (although missing the FFEP), and the dust jacket is Very Good (although the flaps are stuck down and the spine is slightly faded). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yolen, Jane The Bird Of Time
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1971 0690144253 / 9780690144253 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Mercer Mayer 
1st edition [1971]. [Signed] by Yolen. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yolen, Jane The Minstrel And The Mountain - A Tale Of Peace
Cleveland World 1967 B0006BR8UI FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF Anne Rockwell 
Early book by Yolen. A Fine copy in a dust jacket that is slightly soiled, else about Fine. Front flap is corner clipped at the bottom but not price clipped. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yolen, Jane The Sultan's Perfect Tree
New York Parent's Magazine Press 1977 0819308641 / 9780819308641 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Barbara Garrison 
1st edition [PMP - 1977]. [Signed] and inscribed by Garrison in 1977 - [Signed] by Yolen in 2001. The boards are very slightly bowed, else a Near Fine copy in a dust jacket that has a couple of small closed tears and mild wear at the spine ends and tips. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yolen, Jane The Wild Hunt
New York HBJ 1995 0152002111 / 9780152002114 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Francisco Mora 
[Signed] and dated (2001) by Yolen at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Huston, Anne & Yolen, Jane Trust A City Kid
Boston Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1966 046005726X / 9780460057264 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG J. C. Kocsis 
1st American Edition [Lothrop - 1966]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the price clipped dust jacket is about Very Good (mild wear at the spine ends and tips). Early title for Yolen. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yolen, Jane World On A String - The Story Of Kites
Cleveland World 1968 0529003945 / 9780529003942 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Robert Quackenbush 
[Signed] and inscribed by Yolen and signed again on the title page. A Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows slight edgewear and slight toning at the edges. Uncommon! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yolen, Jane on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Yolen, Jane on Bbrownandassoc.net
Yolen, Jane on Betterbookgetter.com
Yolen, Jane on Bookfaerie.com
Yolen, Jane on Bookmarcsonline.com
Yolen, Jane on Booksofaurora.com
Yolen, Jane on Champandmabel.com
Yolen, Jane on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Yolen, Jane on Cozybookcellar.com
Yolen, Jane on Cupboardmaker.com
Yolen, Jane on Danglaeserbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Davesoldebookshop.com
Yolen, Jane on Dromanabooks.com.au
Yolen, Jane on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Yolen, Jane on Eveleighbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Foxfirebooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Goodwillbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Grendelbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Horsebooksplus.com
Yolen, Jane on Jackdawbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Johnbalebooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Yolen, Jane on Jondalbook.com
Yolen, Jane on Kathmandubooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Kbookscanada.com
Yolen, Jane on Leonardshoup.com
Yolen, Jane on Mistymorninbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Montclairbookcenter.com
Yolen, Jane on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Yolen, Jane on Orielisbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Pellabooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Riversedgebooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Yolen, Jane on Svbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Thebooksend.com
Yolen, Jane on Thedustjacket.biz
Yolen, Jane on Topshelfbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Vagabondbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Waverlybooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Websterbookstore.com
Yolen, Jane on Wintertimebooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Woodcrestbooks.com
Yolen, Jane on Woolnwhimsy.com
Yolen, Jane on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie