|
|
Yolen, Jane ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Yolen, Jane And Twelve Chinese Acrobats New York Philomel 1995 0399226915 / 9780399226915 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Jean Gralley 1st Edition [Philomel - 1995]. [Signed] and dated (2001) by Yolen at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Yolen, Jane Heart's Blood New York Delacorte 1984 0440020875 / 9780440020875 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Tom Mckeveney 1st edition [1984]. [Signed] by Yolen. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Yolen, Jane Meet The Monsters New York Walker & Co. 1996 0802784429 / 9780802784421 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Patricia Ludlow [Signed] by Yolen. No dust jacket (as issued?). One small nick at the bottom to the paper covering of the rear board. Else about Fine in glossy illustrated boards. Written with Heidi Stemple. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Yolen, Jane Passenger New York HBJ 1996 B000FVKMQG FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated Book One of the 'Young Merlin' trilogy. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Yolen, Jane Ring Out! - A Book Of Bells New York Seabury Press 1974 039528886X / 9780395288863 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Richard Cuffari [Signed] by Yolen. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (although missing the FFEP), and the dust jacket is Very Good (although the flaps are stuck down and the spine is slightly faded). Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Yolen, Jane The Bird Of Time New York Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1971 0690144253 / 9780690144253 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Mercer Mayer 1st edition [1971]. [Signed] by Yolen. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Yolen, Jane The Sultan's Perfect Tree New York Parent's Magazine Press 1977 0819308641 / 9780819308641 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Barbara Garrison 1st edition [PMP - 1977]. [Signed] and inscribed by Garrison in 1977 - [Signed] by Yolen in 2001. The boards are very slightly bowed, else a Near Fine copy in a dust jacket that has a couple of small closed tears and mild wear at the spine ends and tips. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Yolen, Jane The Wild Hunt New York HBJ 1995 0152002111 / 9780152002114 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Francisco Mora [Signed] and dated (2001) by Yolen at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Huston, Anne & Yolen, Jane Trust A City Kid Boston Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1966 046005726X / 9780460057264 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG J. C. Kocsis 1st American Edition [Lothrop - 1966]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the price clipped dust jacket is about Very Good (mild wear at the spine ends and tips). Early title for Yolen. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Yolen, Jane World On A String - The Story Of Kites Cleveland World 1968 0529003945 / 9780529003942 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Robert Quackenbush [Signed] and inscribed by Yolen and signed again on the title page. A Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows slight edgewear and slight toning at the edges. Uncommon! Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yolen, Jane on Alexandriaslibrary.com Yolen, Jane on Bbrownandassoc.net Yolen, Jane on Betterbookgetter.com Yolen, Jane on Bookfaerie.com Yolen, Jane on Bookmarcsonline.com Yolen, Jane on Booksofaurora.com Yolen, Jane on Champandmabel.com Yolen, Jane on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Covertocoverbooks.ca Yolen, Jane on Cozybookcellar.com Yolen, Jane on Cupboardmaker.com Yolen, Jane on Danglaeserbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Davesoldebookshop.com Yolen, Jane on Dromanabooks.com.au Yolen, Jane on Eastridingbooks.co.uk Yolen, Jane on Eveleighbooks.com
| Yolen, Jane on Foxfirebooks.com Yolen, Jane on Goodwillbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Grendelbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Horsebooksplus.com Yolen, Jane on Jackdawbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Johnbalebooks.com Yolen, Jane on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Yolen, Jane on Jondalbook.com Yolen, Jane on Kathmandubooks.com Yolen, Jane on Kbookscanada.com Yolen, Jane on Leonardshoup.com Yolen, Jane on Mistymorninbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Montclairbookcenter.com Yolen, Jane on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Yolen, Jane on Orielisbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Pellabooks.com
| Yolen, Jane on Riversedgebooks.com Yolen, Jane on Serendipitybooks.com.au Yolen, Jane on Svbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Thebooksend.com Yolen, Jane on Thedustjacket.biz Yolen, Jane on Topshelfbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Vagabondbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Waverlybooks.com Yolen, Jane on Websterbookstore.com Yolen, Jane on Wintertimebooks.com Yolen, Jane on Woodcrestbooks.com Yolen, Jane on Woolnwhimsy.com Yolen, Jane on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|