|
|
Wahl, Jan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wahl, Jan A Gift For Miss Milo Berkeley, CA Ten Speed Press 1990 0898153328 / 9780898153323 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Jeff Grove 1st edition [Ten Speed Press - 1990]. First book for illustrator Grove. Charmingly illustrated in color and black & white pointillistic illustrations. Very Fine in a like dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wahl, Jan Carrot Nose New York FS&G 1978 0374311226 / 9780374311223 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE James Marshall 1st edition [1978]. No dust jacket. The interior is clean and tight. The spine titles are a little rubbed and the rear board has a small stain on it, else a Very Good copy. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wahl, Jan Doctor Rabbit's Lost Scout New York Pantheon 1979 0394942469 / 9780394942469 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Cyndy Szekeres 1st edition [Pantheon - 1979]. No dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (FFEP has been removed). Mild wear at spine ends and tips of illustrated board binding. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wahl, Jan Great-Grandmother Cat Tales New York Pantheon 1976 0394832787 / 9780394832784 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Cyndy Szekeres 1st edition [Pantheon - 1976]. No dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight. This is a library rebind in an illustrated reinforced library binding. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wahl, Jan Jamie's Tiger New York HBJ 1978 0152395008 / 9780152395001 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Tomie De Paola 1st edition [1978]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good (moderate wear at the spine ends and tips). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wahl, Jan May Horses New York Delacorte 1969 0385286376 / 9780385286374 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/G G Blair Lent 1st edition [1969]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Good (chunk missing at spine where library label has been removed). Library rebind. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wahl, Jan The Norman Rockwell Storybook New York S & S 1969 0671665200 / 9780671665203 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Norman Rockwell Interesting combination of short stories by Wahl illustrated by Rockwell. Book has previous owner ink gift inscription to FFEP else near fine. Dust jacket is price clipped with some very small spots of soiling and minor rubbing to top edge. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wahl, Jan The Prince Who Was A Fish New York S & S 1970 0671651226 / 9780671651220 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF Robin Jacques A Very Fine copy in a dust jacket that is corner clipped at the bottom of the front flap (not price clipped) and shows minor rubbing at the spine ends, but is else Nearly Fine. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wahl, Jan Tiger Watch New York HBJ 1982 015287674X / 9780152876746 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Charles Mikolaycak 1st Edition [HBJ - 1982]. Very slight staining at the spine ends, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows minor rubbing at the extrems (especially spine ends and tips), but is else Very Good or better. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahl, Jan on Agorabooks.net Wahl, Jan on Avenuebookandco.com Wahl, Jan on Bookfaerie.com Wahl, Jan on Bookmarcsonline.com Wahl, Jan on Booknest.com Wahl, Jan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Wahl, Jan on Bookwormhbg.com Wahl, Jan on Borisbooks.co.uk Wahl, Jan on C-books.co.uk Wahl, Jan on Champandmabel.com Wahl, Jan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Wahl, Jan on Cupboardmaker.com Wahl, Jan on Donquixotebooks.com Wahl, Jan on Dunbarbooks.com Wahl, Jan on Fatcitybookstore.com Wahl, Jan on Foxfirebooks.com
| Wahl, Jan on Go-bookworld.com Wahl, Jan on Goodwillbooks.com Wahl, Jan on Grendelbooks.com Wahl, Jan on Guthriebooks.com Wahl, Jan on Horsebooksplus.com Wahl, Jan on Kbookscanada.com Wahl, Jan on Kjcactus.com Wahl, Jan on Leonsbookstore.com Wahl, Jan on Leurabooks.com.au Wahl, Jan on Lotzabooks.com Wahl, Jan on Marchhousebooks.com Wahl, Jan on Midwaybook.com Wahl, Jan on Montclairbookcenter.com Wahl, Jan on Mounthopebooks.com Wahl, Jan on Nansbookshop.biz Wahl, Jan on Notquitenewstuff.com
| Wahl, Jan on Oldkidsbooks.com Wahl, Jan on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wahl, Jan on Phatpocket.com Wahl, Jan on Riversedgebooks.com Wahl, Jan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wahl, Jan on Russellbooks.com Wahl, Jan on Sleepysidebooks.com Wahl, Jan on Springystreasures.com Wahl, Jan on Treasuredoldies.com Wahl, Jan on Turnthepagebooks.com Wahl, Jan on Villagebookmarket.com Wahl, Jan on Wellfleetbooks.com Wahl, Jan on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|