Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wahl, Jan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wahl, Jan A Gift For Miss Milo
Berkeley, CA Ten Speed Press 1990 0898153328 / 9780898153323 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Jeff Grove 
1st edition [Ten Speed Press - 1990]. First book for illustrator Grove. Charmingly illustrated in color and black & white pointillistic illustrations. Very Fine in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wahl, Jan Carrot Nose
New York FS&G 1978 0374311226 / 9780374311223 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE James Marshall 
1st edition [1978]. No dust jacket. The interior is clean and tight. The spine titles are a little rubbed and the rear board has a small stain on it, else a Very Good copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wahl, Jan Doctor Rabbit's Lost Scout
New York Pantheon 1979 0394942469 / 9780394942469 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Cyndy Szekeres 
1st edition [Pantheon - 1979]. No dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (FFEP has been removed). Mild wear at spine ends and tips of illustrated board binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wahl, Jan Great-Grandmother Cat Tales
New York Pantheon 1976 0394832787 / 9780394832784 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Cyndy Szekeres 
1st edition [Pantheon - 1976]. No dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight. This is a library rebind in an illustrated reinforced library binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wahl, Jan Jamie's Tiger
New York HBJ 1978 0152395008 / 9780152395001 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Tomie De Paola 
1st edition [1978]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good (moderate wear at the spine ends and tips). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wahl, Jan May Horses
New York Delacorte 1969 0385286376 / 9780385286374 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/G G Blair Lent 
1st edition [1969]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Good (chunk missing at spine where library label has been removed). Library rebind. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wahl, Jan The Norman Rockwell Storybook
New York S & S 1969 0671665200 / 9780671665203 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Norman Rockwell 
Interesting combination of short stories by Wahl illustrated by Rockwell. Book has previous owner ink gift inscription to FFEP else near fine. Dust jacket is price clipped with some very small spots of soiling and minor rubbing to top edge. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wahl, Jan The Prince Who Was A Fish
New York S & S 1970 0671651226 / 9780671651220 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF Robin Jacques 
A Very Fine copy in a dust jacket that is corner clipped at the bottom of the front flap (not price clipped) and shows minor rubbing at the spine ends, but is else Nearly Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wahl, Jan Tiger Watch
New York HBJ 1982 015287674X / 9780152876746 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Charles Mikolaycak 
1st Edition [HBJ - 1982]. Very slight staining at the spine ends, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows minor rubbing at the extrems (especially spine ends and tips), but is else Very Good or better. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wahl, Jan on Agorabooks.net
Wahl, Jan on Avenuebookandco.com
Wahl, Jan on Bookfaerie.com
Wahl, Jan on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wahl, Jan on Booknest.com
Wahl, Jan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wahl, Jan on Bookwormhbg.com
Wahl, Jan on Borisbooks.co.uk
Wahl, Jan on C-books.co.uk
Wahl, Jan on Champandmabel.com
Wahl, Jan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Wahl, Jan on Cupboardmaker.com
Wahl, Jan on Donquixotebooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Dunbarbooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wahl, Jan on Foxfirebooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Go-bookworld.com
Wahl, Jan on Goodwillbooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Grendelbooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Guthriebooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Horsebooksplus.com
Wahl, Jan on Kbookscanada.com
Wahl, Jan on Kjcactus.com
Wahl, Jan on Leonsbookstore.com
Wahl, Jan on Leurabooks.com.au
Wahl, Jan on Lotzabooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Marchhousebooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Midwaybook.com
Wahl, Jan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wahl, Jan on Mounthopebooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Nansbookshop.biz
Wahl, Jan on Notquitenewstuff.com
Wahl, Jan on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Phatpocket.com
Wahl, Jan on Riversedgebooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Russellbooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Sleepysidebooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Springystreasures.com
Wahl, Jan on Treasuredoldies.com
Wahl, Jan on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Villagebookmarket.com
Wahl, Jan on Wellfleetbooks.com
Wahl, Jan on Woodcrestbooks.com

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie