|
|
Healy, Jeremiah ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Healy, Jeremiah Blunt Darts New York Walker 1984 0802755704 / 9780802755704 2ND PRINTING HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Not Illustrated [Signed] by Jerry at the title page. 2nd printing [1984]. 1st John Francis Cuddy mystery. A very Good copy in a lightly used dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Healy, Jeremiah Blunt Darts New York Walker 1984 0802755704 / 9780802755704 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NEAR FINE Not Illustrated 1st edition [1984]. [Signed] by Jerry at the title page. 1st John Francis Cuddy mystery. Stamped 'Discarded' and library name to front prelims - no other library markings. In addition, a small remainder mark to the top edge of the text block. Else a Near Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Paper lightly toned. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Healy, Jeremiah Blunt Darts London Macmillan 1986 0333413792 / 9780333413791 FIRST BRITISH EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Not Illustrated [Signed] by Jerry at the title page. 1st UK edition [1986]. 1st John Francis Cuddy mystery. Small ink price and sticker lift to FFEP - paper toned, else a Very Good or better copy in a like dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Healy, Jeremiah Blunt Darts New York Walker 1984 0802755704 / 9780802755704 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NEAR FINE Not Illustrated 1st edition [1984]. [Signed] by Jerry at the title page. 1st John Francis Cuddy mystery. Slightly crimped at the spine foot, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket which is price clipped. Paper lightly toned [as usual]. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Healy, Jeremiah Rescue New York Pocket Books 1995 0671898779 / 9780671898779 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st edition [1995]. [Signed]. Small remainder mark to the bottom edge, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Healy, Jeremiah Right To Die New York Pocket Books 1991 0671708090 / 9780671708092 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F F Not Illustrated 1st edition [1991]. [Signed]. The lower tips are slightly bumped, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Healy, Jeremiah So Like Sleep New York Harper & Row 1987 0060156937 / 9780060156930 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st edition [1987]. [Signed]. A couple of small flecks to the red FFEP, else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 3rd John Cuddy mystery. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Healy, Jeremiah Swan Dive New York Harper & Row 1988 0060159219 / 9780060159214 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st edition [1988]. [Signed]. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 4th John Cuddy mystery. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Healy, Jeremiah The Staked Goat New York Harper & Row 1986 0060155159 / 9780060155155 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated [Signed]. Shamus winner. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket of Healy's 2nd book and 2nd John Cuddy. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Healy, Jeremiah on Abooktrader.com Healy, Jeremiah on Alexandriaslibrary.com Healy, Jeremiah on Anovelideabooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Aucott.com Healy, Jeremiah on Bdbooksandart.com Healy, Jeremiah on Blinebooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Bluemountainbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Bookmarcsonline.com Healy, Jeremiah on Booksinrockford.com Healy, Jeremiah on Bungalowbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Covertocoverbooks.ca Healy, Jeremiah on Cozybookcellar.com Healy, Jeremiah on Drakefarmbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Dunbarbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Firsteditiontoo.com
| Healy, Jeremiah on Foxfirebooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Frontpagebooks.net Healy, Jeremiah on Grendelbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Johnbalebooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Healy, Jeremiah on Jondalbook.com Healy, Jeremiah on Kathmandubooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Kjcactus.com Healy, Jeremiah on Lenungerbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Maplehillbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Montclairbookcenter.com Healy, Jeremiah on Mysteriousbookshop.com Healy, Jeremiah on Mysterymikes.com Healy, Jeremiah on Onceuponatimebooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Orielisbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Parigibooks.com
| Healy, Jeremiah on Patbookman.net Healy, Jeremiah on Pbkpalace.com Healy, Jeremiah on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Royaloakbookshop.net Healy, Jeremiah on Ryanbooksnyc.com Healy, Jeremiah on Thatusedbookstore.com Healy, Jeremiah on Thebooksend.com Healy, Jeremiah on Tulsabooksinc.com Healy, Jeremiah on Twicesoldtales.ca Healy, Jeremiah on Vagabondbooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Waverlybooks.com Healy, Jeremiah on Wfsandercombe.com Healy, Jeremiah on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|