Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue 'E' Is For Evidence
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1988 0805004599 / 9780805004595 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1988]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Grafton, Sue 'F' Is For Fugitive
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1989 0805004602 / 9780805004601 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1989]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. Ink owner's name at FFEP - slight wear at spine ends, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue 'I' Is For Innocent
New York Henry Holt 1992 0805010858 / 9780805010855 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. Minor stain at upper tip of page edges, bumped tips and slightly spotted boards. Else Very Good in price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue 'J' Is For Judgment
New York Henry Holt 1993 0805019359 / 9780805019353 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF VERY GOOD Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. Mild spine slant, else about a Fine copy in dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grafton, Sue 'L' Is For Lawless
New York Henry Holt 1995 0805019375 / 9780805019377 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue 'L' Is For Lawless
New York Henry Holt 1995 0805019375 / 9780805019377 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue 'M' Is For Malice
New York Henry Holt 1996 0805036377 / 9780805036374 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue 'M' Is For Malice
New York Henry Holt 1996 0805036377 / 9780805036374 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a Fine, although price-clipped, dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Grafton, Sue 'M' Is For Malice
New York Henry Holt 1996 0805036377 / 9780805036374 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
First Edition [1996]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. A Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Grafton, Sue 'N' Is For Noose
New York Henry Holt 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG NEAR FINE Not Illustrated 
First Edition [1998]. [Signed] by Sue at the title page. Mild spine slant, else a Very Good copy in a like dust jacket. Kinsey Milhone. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grafton, Sue J Is For Judgment
New York Holt 1993 0805019359 / 9780805019353 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F F Not Illustrated 
[Signed]. A few minor spots to the bottom edge, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grafton, Sue J Is For Judgment
New York Holt 1993 0805019359 / 9780805019353 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F F Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [ Holt - 1993]. [Signed]. Tiny damp mark to very bottom and rear of page edges, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grafton, Sue M Is For Malice
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1996 0805036377 / 9780805036374 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F F Not Illustrated 
1st edition. [Signed]. There is a green remainder mark to the top edge, else about a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grafton, Sue N Is For Noose
New York Henry Holt 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Sue at the title page. Moderate spine slant - bottom spine ends somewhat crimped. Else a Fine copy in dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Astleybookfarm.com
Grafton, Sue on Aucott.com
Grafton, Sue on Bbrownandassoc.net
Grafton, Sue on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Grafton, Sue on Bluecatbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Bookarc.com.au
Grafton, Sue on Bookbrothers.net
Grafton, Sue on Booksbythesea.com
Grafton, Sue on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Grafton, Sue on Brickroadbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Brookingsbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Bythebooklc.com
Grafton, Sue on Cheapread.com
Grafton, Sue on Concharbooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Doullbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Elpinarillobooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Foxfirebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Goodwillbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Grafton, Sue on Jamespepperbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Johnbalebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Kathmandubooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Leftcoastbooks.us
Grafton, Sue on Lenungerbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Leonsbookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Marblehillbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mixdbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Montclairbookcenter.com
Grafton, Sue on Oceanwavebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Orielisbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Riversedgebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Robinsrarebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Rogercoybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Sceneofthecrime.net
Grafton, Sue on Storbecks.com
Grafton, Sue on Svbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Tenbestbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Vagabondbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Waverlybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Wheenobooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Wintertimebooks.com

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com