Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Simenon, Georges Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simenon, Georges African Trio - Talatala, Tropic Moon, Aboard The Aquitaine
New York HBJ 1979 0151039550 / 9780151039555 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NF Not Illustrated 
1st American edition [HBJ - 1979]. Translated by Stuart Gilbert and Paul Auster. Minor spotting to top edge, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows a hint of fading at the spine, and minor rubbing at the spine ends. Small remainder mark to bottom edge. NOT an ex-library copy! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Simenon, Georges Betty
New York HBJ 1975 0151119236 / 9780151119233 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF Not Illustrated 
1st American edition [HBJ - 1975]. A Fine copy in a lightly used dust jacket that shows slight sunning at the edges, and a slight bit of creasing at the bottom of the front panel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simenon, Georges Inspector Maigret And The Burglar's Wife
New York Doubleday 1956 9997531345 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st American edition [1956]. Translated by J. Maclaren-Ross. Slight spine slant and some browning to cheap paper. Else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows moderate rubbing and some toning, especially at spine ends and tips. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simenon, Georges Maigret In Vichy
New York HBJ 1969 B0006BYPL8 2ND HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
2nd printing (B.3.69 [1969]). Translated by Eileen Ellenbogen. The upper tips are slightly bumped and there is an ink owner's name to the foredge, else a Very Good or better copy in a dust jacket that shows moderate soiling and minor edgewear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simenon, Georges Maigret's Pickpocket
New York HBJ 1968 9997408772 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st American edition [1968]. Translated by Nigel Ryan. Owner's name inked to the foredge, else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows moderate edgewear and some minor soiling to rear panel. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simenon, Georges Maigret's Pickpocket
New York HBJ 1967 B0006BV2NW FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER NF/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st American edition [1967]. Translated from the French by Nigel Ryan. Lower tips are slightly bumped, else about a Fine copy in a price clipped dust jacket that shows only modest wear at the spine ends and tips, but is Very Good or better. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simenon, Georges Monsieur Monde Vanishes
New York HBJ n.d. 0151620989 / 9780151620982 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Not Illustrated 
No publishing date (c. 1976). Translated from the French by Jean Stewart. Barely discernible stain to last page, else about a Fine copy in a lightly rubbed dust jacket (lightly toned at rear panel). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simenon, Georges The Little Saint
New York HBJ 1965 9997502698 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st American edition. Faint ink owner's name to fore egde of text block, else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows mild wear at the spine ends and tips and a little foxing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simenon, Georges The Man With The Little Dog
New York HBJ 1989 0151569339 / 9780151569335 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st American edition. Translated from the French by Jean Stewart. Small remainder mark to the bottom edge, else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simenon, Georges The White Horse Inn
New York HBJ 1980 0241104386 / 9780241104385 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st American edition [HBJ 1980]. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Translated by Norman Denny. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simenon, Georges on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Simenon, Georges on Astleybookfarm.com
Simenon, Georges on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Simenon, Georges on Bibliotique.us
Simenon, Georges on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Bookarc.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Booksbythesea.com
Simenon, Georges on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Simenon, Georges on Brookingsbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Byblos.uk.com
Simenon, Georges on Bythebooklc.com
Simenon, Georges on Doullbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Elpinarillobooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Foxfirebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Innesbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Jamespepperbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Johnbalebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Lenungerbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Lpbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Montclairbookcenter.com
Simenon, Georges on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Simenon, Georges on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Orielisbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Patbookman.net
Simenon, Georges on Ptpbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Riversedgebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Robinsrarebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Sceneofthecrime.net
Simenon, Georges on Seaoceanbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Seattlebookcenter.com
Simenon, Georges on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Three-spires.com
Simenon, Georges on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Vagabondbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Waverlybooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Waynesbooks.net
Simenon, Georges on Wheenobooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Wintertimebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com