|
|
Simenon, Georges ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Simenon, Georges African Trio - Talatala, Tropic Moon, Aboard The Aquitaine New York HBJ 1979 0151039550 / 9780151039555 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NF Not Illustrated 1st American edition [HBJ - 1979]. Translated by Stuart Gilbert and Paul Auster. Minor spotting to top edge, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows a hint of fading at the spine, and minor rubbing at the spine ends. Small remainder mark to bottom edge. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Simenon, Georges Betty New York HBJ 1975 0151119236 / 9780151119233 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF Not Illustrated 1st American edition [HBJ - 1975]. A Fine copy in a lightly used dust jacket that shows slight sunning at the edges, and a slight bit of creasing at the bottom of the front panel. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Simenon, Georges Inspector Maigret And The Burglar's Wife New York Doubleday 1956 9997531345 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st American edition [1956]. Translated by J. Maclaren-Ross. Slight spine slant and some browning to cheap paper. Else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows moderate rubbing and some toning, especially at spine ends and tips. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Simenon, Georges Maigret In Vichy New York HBJ 1969 B0006BYPL8 2ND HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 2nd printing (B.3.69 [1969]). Translated by Eileen Ellenbogen. The upper tips are slightly bumped and there is an ink owner's name to the foredge, else a Very Good or better copy in a dust jacket that shows moderate soiling and minor edgewear. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Simenon, Georges Maigret's Pickpocket New York HBJ 1968 9997408772 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st American edition [1968]. Translated by Nigel Ryan. Owner's name inked to the foredge, else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows moderate edgewear and some minor soiling to rear panel. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Simenon, Georges Maigret's Pickpocket New York HBJ 1967 B0006BV2NW FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER NF/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st American edition [1967]. Translated from the French by Nigel Ryan. Lower tips are slightly bumped, else about a Fine copy in a price clipped dust jacket that shows only modest wear at the spine ends and tips, but is Very Good or better. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Simenon, Georges Monsieur Monde Vanishes New York HBJ n.d. 0151620989 / 9780151620982 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Not Illustrated No publishing date (c. 1976). Translated from the French by Jean Stewart. Barely discernible stain to last page, else about a Fine copy in a lightly rubbed dust jacket (lightly toned at rear panel). Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Simenon, Georges The Little Saint New York HBJ 1965 9997502698 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st American edition. Faint ink owner's name to fore egde of text block, else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows mild wear at the spine ends and tips and a little foxing. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Simenon, Georges The Man With The Little Dog New York HBJ 1989 0151569339 / 9780151569335 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st American edition. Translated from the French by Jean Stewart. Small remainder mark to the bottom edge, else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Simenon, Georges The White Horse Inn New York HBJ 1980 0241104386 / 9780241104385 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st American edition [HBJ 1980]. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Translated by Norman Denny. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simenon, Georges on Alexandriaslibrary.com Simenon, Georges on Astleybookfarm.com Simenon, Georges on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Simenon, Georges on Bibliotique.us Simenon, Georges on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Bookarc.com.au Simenon, Georges on Booksbythesea.com Simenon, Georges on Bookshopbaltimore.com Simenon, Georges on Brookingsbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Byblos.uk.com Simenon, Georges on Bythebooklc.com Simenon, Georges on Doullbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Dragonsheadbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Eastleach-book.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Elpinarillobooks.com Simenon, Georges on Foxfirebooks.com
| Simenon, Georges on Hessaybooks.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Innesbooks.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Jamespepperbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Johnbalebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Lenungerbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Lpbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Montclairbookcenter.com Simenon, Georges on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Simenon, Georges on Oldsaratogabooks.com Simenon, Georges on Orielisbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Patbookman.net Simenon, Georges on Ptpbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Ravenwoodbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Riversedgebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Robinsrarebooks.com
| Simenon, Georges on Rosesarereadbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Sceneofthecrime.net Simenon, Georges on Seaoceanbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Seattlebookcenter.com Simenon, Georges on Serendipitybooks.com.au Simenon, Georges on Three-spires.com Simenon, Georges on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Vagabondbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Waverlybooks.com Simenon, Georges on Waynesbooks.net Simenon, Georges on Wheenobooks.com Simenon, Georges on Wintertimebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|