Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Leonard, Elmore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leonard, Elmore Bandits
New York Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st edition. The front lower tip is very slightly bumped, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leonard, Elmore Bandits
New York Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1987]. Very slight rubbing to the dust jacket at the spine ends and tips, else a Very Fine copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leonard, Elmore Dutch Treat
New York Arbor House 1977 0517653648 / 9780517653647 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st thus [Arbor House 1977]. Introduction by George F. Will. Omnibus collection of The Hunted, Swag and Mr. Majestyk. 1st thus. Slight slant to spine, else Very Good or better in a dust jacket that is about Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leonard, Elmore Freaky Deaky
New York Arbor House 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/F FINE Not Illustrated 
Slight soiling to text block, else a Fine copy in dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leonard, Elmore Get Shorty
New York Delacorte 1990 0385301413 / 9780385301411 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st edition. Very slight sunning to the edges of the boards and the dust jacket, else a Fine copy - basis for Travolta film. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leonard, Elmore Mr. Majestyk
New York Dell 1974 0445402288 / 9780445402287 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1974]. PBO. Couple of creases to spine, else Fine in wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leonard, Elmore Pronto
New York Delacorte 1993 ZZZZZZZZZZ ARC PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
Advance Rreview Copy. Fine in pictorial wraps [trade paper format]. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leonard, Elmore Pronto
New York Delacorte 1993 0385308469 / 9780385308465 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1993]. [Signed]. Very Fine in dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leonard, Elmore Riding The Rap
New York Delacorte 1995 0385308477 / 9780385308472 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF F Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1995]. [Signed]. Slight fading/offsetting to spine, else Fine in dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leonard, Elmore Touch
New York Arbor House 1987 0877959056 / 9780877959052 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F F Not Illustrated 
1st edition. The front lower tip is moderately bumped, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leonard, Elmore Valdez Is Coming
New York Gold Medal 1970 B000TZ394A FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK G/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
First Edition [Fawcett Gold Medal - 1970]. PBO. Average PB wear - cover creases, some lifting to back strip. Pages somewhat browned. Basis for Lancaster film. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leonard, Elmore on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Astleybookfarm.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bbrownandassoc.net
Leonard, Elmore on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore on Brickroadbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Brookingsbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bythebooklc.com
Leonard, Elmore on Doullbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore on Elpinarillobooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Foxfirebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Georgejefferybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Goodwillbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore on Hkbooksonline.com
Leonard, Elmore on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Leonard, Elmore on Jackdawbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Jamespepperbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Johnbalebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Kathmandubooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Lenungerbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Marblehillbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Mixdbooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Montclairbookcenter.com
Leonard, Elmore on Mysterymikes.com
Leonard, Elmore on Nightheronbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Oldprintbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Oldscrolls.com
Leonard, Elmore on Orielisbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Patbookman.net
Leonard, Elmore on Ptpbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Riversedgebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Robinsrarebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Sceneofthecrime.net
Leonard, Elmore on Seaoceanbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Seattlebookcenter.com
Leonard, Elmore on Storbecks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Tenbestbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Topshelfbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Vagabondbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Waverlybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Waynesbooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Wisestreetbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com