Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Peters, Ellis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peters, Ellis Death To The Landlords!
New York Morrow 1972 999741375X FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARDCOVER F/VG VG+ Not Illustrated 
1st U. S. Edition [Morrow - 1972]. The spine ends are slightly flattened, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows a bit of soiling to the rear panel, but which is else about Fine. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peters, Ellis Mourning Raga
New York Morrow 1970 0688021204 / 9780688021207 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st U. S. Edition [Morrow - 1970]. Slight edgewear to dust jacket with a couple of very small nicks and one short closed tear. Else a Very Good or better copy. NOT an ex-lib or book club copy! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peters, Ellis The Devil's Novice
New York Morrow 1984 0688032478 / 9780688032470 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
8th Cadfael mystery. 1st U.S. edition. The white portions of the dust jacket are a trifle toned, else a Very Fine copy. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peters, Ellis The Horn Of Roland
New York Morrow 1974 0688003206 / 9780688003203 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st US edition [Morrow - 1974]. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Pre Cadfael Peters. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peters, Ellis The Piper On The Mountain
New York Morrow 1966 9997413768 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NF Not Illustrated 
1st American edition [Morrow - 1966]. There is a tiny closed tear at the head of the dust jacket, and the front flap edges are slightly browned, else this is a pristine copy of this title. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peters, Ellis The Sanctuary Sparrow
New York Morrow 1983 0688022529 / 9780688022525 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NF Not Illustrated 
1st American. Another in the Cafael series. The boards are very slightly sunned at the edges, else a Fine copy, in a dust jacket that shows also the slightest of browning but is else Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peters, Ellis Where There's A Will
New York Doubleday 1960 B0007E8RHM FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good (some sunning to rear panel - moderate wear at spine ends and flaps). Moderate spine slant. Uncommon and early title. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peters, Ellis on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Astleybookfarm.com
Peters, Ellis on Aucott.com
Peters, Ellis on Bbrownandassoc.net
Peters, Ellis on Brookingsbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Bythebooklc.com
Peters, Ellis on Cheapread.com
Peters, Ellis on Chicagorare.com
Peters, Ellis on Clentbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Cupboardmaker.com
Peters, Ellis on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Peters, Ellis on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Dromanabooks.com.au
Peters, Ellis on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Elpinarillobooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Eurolibros.com
Peters, Ellis on Film-tvtieins.com
Peters, Ellis on Foxfirebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Goodwillbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Peters, Ellis on Kathmandubooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Lenungerbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Peters, Ellis on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Mysterymikes.com
Peters, Ellis on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Orielisbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Ptpbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Resourcebooks.net
Peters, Ellis on Riversedgebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Robinsrarebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Rogercoybooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Sceneofthecrime.net
Peters, Ellis on Seattlebookcenter.com
Peters, Ellis on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Peters, Ellis on Storbecks.com
Peters, Ellis on Svbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Tenbestbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Vagabondbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Waverlybooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Wheenobooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Wintertimebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie