|
|
Dickinson, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dickinson, Peter Emma Tupper's Diary Boston Little, Brown 1971 0316184225 / 9780316184229 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG David Omar White An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (front and rear endpapers have been removed) and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dickinson, Peter Hindsight New York Pantheon 1983 0394531825 / 9780394531823 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st American edition. Slight wear at spine ends of dust jacket, else about Fine. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dickinson, Peter The Kin - Noli's Story New York Putnam 1998 0399233288 / 9780399233289 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated [Signed] by Dickinson at the title page. Putnam remainder stamp to front paste down, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dickinson, Peter The Kin - Noli's Story New York Putnam 1998 0399233288 / 9780399233289 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated [Signed] by Dickinson at the title page. Putnam remainder stamp to front paste down, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dickinson, Peter The Kin - Noli's Story New York Putnam 1998 0399233288 / 9780399233289 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated [Signed] by Dickinson at the title page. Putnam remainder stamp to front paste down, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dickinson, Peter The Kin - Noli's Story New York Putnam 1998 0399233288 / 9780399233289 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated [Signed] by Dickinson at the title page. Putnam remainder stamp to front paste down, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dickinson, Peter The Lizard In The Cup New York Harper & Row 1972 0060110414 / 9780060110413 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st American edition (stated and number line at rear). Minor edgewear and a minor dampstain to the verso of the rear dust jacket panel. Slight spine slant. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dickinson, Peter The Poison Oracle New York Pantheon 1974 0893406805 / 9780893406806 2ND HARDCOVER NF/NF NF Not Illustrated 2nd printing of the 1st American edition. Small ink owner's name to FFEP and a remainder stamp to the bottom edge, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows only a hint of wear at the spine ends but is else Fine. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dickinson, Peter The Sinful Stones New York Harper & Row 1970 0060110384 / 9780060110383 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st edition [1970]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The dust jacket is about Very Good and the interior is clean and tight. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger New York Delacorte 1986 0385294506 / 9780385294508 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG F Not Illustrated 1st Delacorte edition. First book from the 'Changes' trilogy. Bottom tips lightly bumped, else a Very Good copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger Boston Little, Brown 1969 0316184195 / 9780316184199 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st American edition. First book in the 'Changes' trilogy. An ex-library copy with the usual wear and marks. Slight slant to the spine and mild shelfwear to the board bottoms. The dust jacket is Very Good or better. 1st children's book by Dickinson. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger New York Delacorte 1986 0316184195 / 9780316184199 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Book one in 'The Changes' series. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dickinson, Peter on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Astleybookfarm.com Dickinson, Peter on Aucott.com Dickinson, Peter on Bbrownandassoc.net Dickinson, Peter on Beckhambooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Bibliobeast.com Dickinson, Peter on Brookingsbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Bythebooklc.com Dickinson, Peter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Covertocoverbooks.ca Dickinson, Peter on Cozybookcellar.com Dickinson, Peter on Cupboardmaker.com Dickinson, Peter on Doullbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Drakefarmbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Eastridingbooks.co.uk Dickinson, Peter on Eurolibros.com
| Dickinson, Peter on Film-tvtieins.com Dickinson, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Grendelbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Hoffmansbookshop.com Dickinson, Peter on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Dickinson, Peter on Jondalbook.com Dickinson, Peter on Kathmandubooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Ladylisabooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Leonsbookstore.com Dickinson, Peter on Lpbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Marblehillbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Mistymorninbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Montclairbookcenter.com Dickinson, Peter on Nansbookshop.biz Dickinson, Peter on Oldscrolls.com Dickinson, Peter on Patbookman.net
| Dickinson, Peter on Peakirkbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Ravenwoodbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Retrieverbooks.com.au Dickinson, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Rosesarereadbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Seaoceanbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Thebooksend.com Dickinson, Peter on Therobbinn.co.uk Dickinson, Peter on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Dickinson, Peter on Websterbookstore.com Dickinson, Peter on Wintertimebooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|