Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dickinson, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickinson, Peter Emma Tupper's Diary
Boston Little, Brown 1971 0316184225 / 9780316184229 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG David Omar White 
An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (front and rear endpapers have been removed) and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickinson, Peter Hindsight
New York Pantheon 1983 0394531825 / 9780394531823 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st American edition. Slight wear at spine ends of dust jacket, else about Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickinson, Peter One Foot In The Grave
New York Pantheon 1979 0394508947 / 9780394508948 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st American edition. Minor stain to the last couple of pages. Slight edgewear to dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickinson, Peter The Kin - Noli's Story
New York Putnam 1998 0399233288 / 9780399233289 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Dickinson at the title page. Putnam remainder stamp to front paste down, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickinson, Peter The Kin - Noli's Story
New York Putnam 1998 0399233288 / 9780399233289 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Dickinson at the title page. Putnam remainder stamp to front paste down, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickinson, Peter The Kin - Noli's Story
New York Putnam 1998 0399233288 / 9780399233289 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Dickinson at the title page. Putnam remainder stamp to front paste down, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickinson, Peter The Kin - Noli's Story
New York Putnam 1998 0399233288 / 9780399233289 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Dickinson at the title page. Putnam remainder stamp to front paste down, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickinson, Peter The Lizard In The Cup
New York Harper & Row 1972 0060110414 / 9780060110413 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st American edition (stated and number line at rear). Minor edgewear and a minor dampstain to the verso of the rear dust jacket panel. Slight spine slant. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickinson, Peter The Poison Oracle
New York Pantheon 1974 0893406805 / 9780893406806 2ND HARDCOVER NF/NF NF Not Illustrated 
2nd printing of the 1st American edition. Small ink owner's name to FFEP and a remainder stamp to the bottom edge, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows only a hint of wear at the spine ends but is else Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickinson, Peter The Sinful Stones
New York Harper & Row 1970 0060110384 / 9780060110383 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1970]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The dust jacket is about Very Good and the interior is clean and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger
New York Delacorte 1986 0385294506 / 9780385294508 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG F Not Illustrated 
1st Delacorte edition. First book from the 'Changes' trilogy. Bottom tips lightly bumped, else a Very Good copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger
Boston Little, Brown 1969 0316184195 / 9780316184199 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st American edition. First book in the 'Changes' trilogy. An ex-library copy with the usual wear and marks. Slight slant to the spine and mild shelfwear to the board bottoms. The dust jacket is Very Good or better. 1st children's book by Dickinson. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger
New York Delacorte 1986 0316184195 / 9780316184199 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Book one in 'The Changes' series. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickinson, Peter on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Astleybookfarm.com
Dickinson, Peter on Aucott.com
Dickinson, Peter on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dickinson, Peter on Beckhambooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Bibliobeast.com
Dickinson, Peter on Brookingsbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Bythebooklc.com
Dickinson, Peter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dickinson, Peter on Cozybookcellar.com
Dickinson, Peter on Cupboardmaker.com
Dickinson, Peter on Doullbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Drakefarmbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Dickinson, Peter on Eurolibros.com
Dickinson, Peter on Film-tvtieins.com
Dickinson, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Grendelbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Dickinson, Peter on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dickinson, Peter on Jondalbook.com
Dickinson, Peter on Kathmandubooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Ladylisabooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Leonsbookstore.com
Dickinson, Peter on Lpbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Marblehillbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dickinson, Peter on Nansbookshop.biz
Dickinson, Peter on Oldscrolls.com
Dickinson, Peter on Patbookman.net
Dickinson, Peter on Peakirkbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Dickinson, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Seaoceanbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Thebooksend.com
Dickinson, Peter on Therobbinn.co.uk
Dickinson, Peter on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Dickinson, Peter on Websterbookstore.com
Dickinson, Peter on Wintertimebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Zouchbooks.com

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie