Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McMillan, Dennis (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McMillan, Dennis (Editor) Measures Of Poison
Tucson, AZ Dennis McMillan Publications 2002 0939767414 / 9780939767410 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [2002]. Signed by 11 contributors that were attending Bouchercon 2002, including Pelecanos, Connelly, Phillips, Harrington et al. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Limited to 1,000 copies. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McMillan, Dennis (Editor) Measures Of Poison
Tucson, AZ Dennis McMillan Publications 2002 0939767414 / 9780939767410 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [2002]. Signed by 11 contributors that were attending Bouchercon 2002, including Pelecanos, Connelly, Phillips, Harrington et al. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Limited to 1,000 copies. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McMillan, Dennis (Editor) Measures Of Poison
Tucson, AZ Dennis McMillan Publications 2002 0939767414 / 9780939767410 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [2002]. Signed by 11 contributors that were attending Bouchercon 2002, including Pelecanos, Connelly, Phillips, Harrington et al. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Limited to 1,000 copies. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McMillan, Dennis (Editor) Measures Of Poison
Tucson, AZ Dennis McMillan Publications 2002 0939767414 / 9780939767410 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [2002]. Signed by 11 contributors that were attending Bouchercon 2002, including Pelecanos, Connelly, Phillips, Harrington et al. In addition, Jim Sallis has also signed this copy.A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Limited to 1,000 copies. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McMillan, Dennis (Editor) Measures Of Poison
Tucson, AZ Dennis McMillan Publications 2002 0939767414 / 9780939767410 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [2002]. Signed by 11 contributors that were attending Bouchercon 2002, including Pelecanos, Connelly, Phillips, Harrington et al. In addition, Jim Sallis has also signed this copy. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Limited to 1,000 copies. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McMillan, Dennis (Editor) Measures Of Poison
Tucson, AZ Dennis McMillan Publications 2002 0939767414 / 9780939767410 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [2002]. Signed by all living contributors on a special tipped in page. Limited to 400 copies in quarter bound morocco leather and marbled boards. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket, and in a Fine slipcase. This is copy number 126. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie