|
|
Coatsworth, Elizabeth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Bess And The Sphinx New York Macmillan 1967 0027194205 / 9780027194203 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Bernice Loewenstein An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (FFEP has been removed) and the dust jacket is Very Good or better (although the flaps are stuck down). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Daisy New York Macmillan 1973 0027201104 / 9780027201109 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Judith Gwyn Brown There is just a hint of toning to the white portions of the dust jacket, else a Very Fine copy in a similar dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Down Half The World New York Macmillan 1968 0027214702 / 9780027214703 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Zena Bernstein An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Poetry by Coatsworth. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Down Tumbledown Mountain Evanston, IL Row, Peterson And Company 1958 B0007E9ROE FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Aldren Watson 1st edition [1958]. No dust jacket. An ex-library copy (church library) with minimal markings to only the endpapers. In a library binding. Just about Fine. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Indian Mound Farm New York Macmillan 1969 B0006BZ81E FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Fermin Rocker 1st edition [1969]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good (glue stains to the vertical flap edges). Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Marra's World New York Greenwillow Books 1975 0688840078 / 9780688840075 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Krystyna Turska There is the tiniest amount of intermittent foxing to both the book and the dust jacket, else a Fine copy in a similar jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth The Hand Of Apollo New York Viking 1965 0670359785 / 9780670359783 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Robin Jacques 1st Edition [Viking - 1965]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good (mild wear at spine ends). Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth The Wanderers New York Four Winds Press 1972 B0006C0VVK FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF NONE Trina Schart Hyman 1st edition. [Signed] by illustrator Hyman at the title page. No dust jacket, else a Fine copy in gilt stamped paper covered boards. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bagotbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Betterbookgetter.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bibliodisia.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Blinebooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookfaerie.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookmarcsonline.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Brookingsbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Covertocoverbooks.ca Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ctrarebooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Cupboardmaker.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Danglaeserbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Elpinarillobooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Foxfirebooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Goldringbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Goodwillbooks.com
| Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Grendelbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Hessaybooks.co.uk Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Hoffmansbookshop.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Horsebooksplus.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Idahojims.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Infinitybooksjapan.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Johnemmettbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Jondalbook.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ladylisabooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Leftcoastbooks.us Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Leonsbookstore.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Marchhousebooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Marys-books.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Midwaybook.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Oldsaratogabooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Peakirkbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Riversedgebooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sleepysidebooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Thebookishpelican.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Thebooksend.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Therobbinn.co.uk Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Websterbookstore.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Wellfleetbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Wheenobooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Wintertimebooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Woodcrestbooks.com Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|