Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Coatsworth, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Bess And The Sphinx
New York Macmillan 1967 0027194205 / 9780027194203 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Bernice Loewenstein 
An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (FFEP has been removed) and the dust jacket is Very Good or better (although the flaps are stuck down). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Daisy
New York Macmillan 1973 0027201104 / 9780027201109 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Judith Gwyn Brown 
There is just a hint of toning to the white portions of the dust jacket, else a Very Fine copy in a similar dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Down Half The World
New York Macmillan 1968 0027214702 / 9780027214703 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Zena Bernstein 
An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Poetry by Coatsworth. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Down Tumbledown Mountain
Evanston, IL Row, Peterson And Company 1958 B0007E9ROE FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Aldren Watson 
1st edition [1958]. No dust jacket. An ex-library copy (church library) with minimal markings to only the endpapers. In a library binding. Just about Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Indian Mound Farm
New York Macmillan 1969 B0006BZ81E FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Fermin Rocker 
1st edition [1969]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good (glue stains to the vertical flap edges). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coatsworth, Elizabeth Marra's World
New York Greenwillow Books 1975 0688840078 / 9780688840075 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Krystyna Turska 
There is the tiniest amount of intermittent foxing to both the book and the dust jacket, else a Fine copy in a similar jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coatsworth, Elizabeth The Hand Of Apollo
New York Viking 1965 0670359785 / 9780670359783 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Robin Jacques 
1st Edition [Viking - 1965]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good (mild wear at spine ends). 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coatsworth, Elizabeth The Wanderers
New York Four Winds Press 1972 B0006C0VVK FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF NONE Trina Schart Hyman 
1st edition. [Signed] by illustrator Hyman at the title page. No dust jacket, else a Fine copy in gilt stamped paper covered boards. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coatsworth, Elizabeth They Walk In The Night
New York Norton 1969 0027197107 / 9780027197105 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG+ NONE Stefan Martin 
No dust jacket. Very slight wear at the spine ends and the tips, else a Fine copy in an illustrated, reinforced library binding. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bagotbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Betterbookgetter.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bibliodisia.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Blinebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookfaerie.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Bookmarcsonline.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Brookingsbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ctrarebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Cupboardmaker.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Danglaeserbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Elpinarillobooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Foxfirebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Goldringbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Goodwillbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Grendelbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Horsebooksplus.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Idahojims.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Johnemmettbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Jondalbook.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Ladylisabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Leftcoastbooks.us
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Leonsbookstore.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Marchhousebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Marys-books.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Midwaybook.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Oldkidsbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Peakirkbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Riversedgebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Sleepysidebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Thebookishpelican.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Thebooksend.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Therobbinn.co.uk
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Websterbookstore.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Wellfleetbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Wheenobooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Wintertimebooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Woodcrestbooks.com
Coatsworth, Elizabeth on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie