Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Knopf, Chris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Knopf, Chris Head Wounds
Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2008 1579621651 / 9781579621650 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [Permanent Press - 2008]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. The 3rd Sam Acquillo mystery. Great read! A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Knopf, Chris Head Wounds
Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2008 1579621651 / 9781579621650 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [Permanent Press - 2008]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. The 3rd Sam Acquillo mystery. Great read! A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Knopf, Chris Head Wounds
Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2008 1579621651 / 9781579621650 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [Permanent Press - 2008]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. The 3rd Sam Acquillo mystery. Great read! A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Knopf, Chris The Last Refuge
Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2005 1579621376 / 9781579621377 FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
Trade paper reprint [Permanent - 2005]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. A Very Fine copy in stiff photographic wraps. The first Sam Acquillo novel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Knopf, Chris The Last Refuge
Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2005 157962118X / 9781579621186 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st U. S. edition [2005]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Starred review in Booklist, and on the Book Sense list - author's first novel. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Knopf, Chris Two Time
Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2006 1579621295 / 9781579621292 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [2006]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. This is the 2nd Sam Acquillo mystery, and designated by Publisher's Weekly as one of the best mysteries of 2006 [as well as a starred review]. Although this was the largest first printing [2,000] for a mystery by the Permanent Press, it sold out quickly and went to paperback. This writer is hot and on his way up. Uncommon signed! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Knopf, Chris Two Time
Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2006 XXXXXXXXXX UNCORRECTED PROOF HARDCOVER FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
Uncorrected Proof in stiff glossy wraps [trade paper format]. This is the 2nd Sam Acquillo mystery, and designated by Publisher's Weekly as one of the best mysteries of 2006 [as well as a starred review]. The Permanent Press hardcover sold out quickly and the book went to paperback. No dust jacket as issued. n 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Knopf, Chris on Abellabooks.com
Knopf, Chris on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Knopf, Chris on Aedenstclair.com
Knopf, Chris on Austintexasbookstore.com
Knopf, Chris on Bestmediadeal.com
Knopf, Chris on Bookhouse.us
Knopf, Chris on Booklot.net
Knopf, Chris on Bookmarcsonline.com
Knopf, Chris on Booksforyou.us
Knopf, Chris on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Knopf, Chris on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Knopf, Chris on Cmereadbooks.com
Knopf, Chris on Coasbooks.com
Knopf, Chris on Eurolibros.com
Knopf, Chris on Goodwillbooks.com
Knopf, Chris on Greentextbooks.com
Knopf, Chris on Greentextbooks.org
Knopf, Chris on Helvic55.com
Knopf, Chris on Kbookscanada.com
Knopf, Chris on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Knopf, Chris on Montclairbookcenter.com
Knopf, Chris on Mvfbooks.org
Knopf, Chris on Mysterymikes.com
Knopf, Chris on Russellbooks.com
Knopf, Chris on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Knopf, Chris on Springystreasures.com
Knopf, Chris on Textbookace.com
Knopf, Chris on Thebookscouts.ca
Knopf, Chris on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Knopf, Chris on Twicesoldtales.ca
Knopf, Chris on Vintage-books.com

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com