|
|
Knopf, Chris ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Knopf, Chris Head Wounds Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2008 1579621651 / 9781579621650 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Permanent Press - 2008]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. The 3rd Sam Acquillo mystery. Great read! A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Knopf, Chris Head Wounds Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2008 1579621651 / 9781579621650 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Permanent Press - 2008]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. The 3rd Sam Acquillo mystery. Great read! A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Knopf, Chris Head Wounds Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2008 1579621651 / 9781579621650 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Permanent Press - 2008]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. The 3rd Sam Acquillo mystery. Great read! A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Knopf, Chris The Last Refuge Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2005 1579621376 / 9781579621377 FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated Trade paper reprint [Permanent - 2005]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. A Very Fine copy in stiff photographic wraps. The first Sam Acquillo novel. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Knopf, Chris The Last Refuge Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2005 157962118X / 9781579621186 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 1st U. S. edition [2005]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Starred review in Booklist, and on the Book Sense list - author's first novel. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Knopf, Chris Two Time Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2006 1579621295 / 9781579621292 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 1st edition [2006]. [Signed] by Chris at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. This is the 2nd Sam Acquillo mystery, and designated by Publisher's Weekly as one of the best mysteries of 2006 [as well as a starred review]. Although this was the largest first printing [2,000] for a mystery by the Permanent Press, it sold out quickly and went to paperback. This writer is hot and on his way up. Uncommon signed! Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Knopf, Chris Two Time Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2006 XXXXXXXXXX UNCORRECTED PROOF HARDCOVER FINE NONE Not Illustrated Uncorrected Proof in stiff glossy wraps [trade paper format]. This is the 2nd Sam Acquillo mystery, and designated by Publisher's Weekly as one of the best mysteries of 2006 [as well as a starred review]. The Permanent Press hardcover sold out quickly and the book went to paperback. No dust jacket as issued. n Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knopf, Chris on Abellabooks.com Knopf, Chris on Adinfinitumbooks.com Knopf, Chris on Aedenstclair.com Knopf, Chris on Austintexasbookstore.com Knopf, Chris on Bestmediadeal.com Knopf, Chris on Bookhouse.us Knopf, Chris on Booklot.net Knopf, Chris on Bookmarcsonline.com Knopf, Chris on Booksforyou.us Knopf, Chris on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Knopf, Chris on Chroniclesofcrime.com
| Knopf, Chris on Cmereadbooks.com Knopf, Chris on Coasbooks.com Knopf, Chris on Eurolibros.com Knopf, Chris on Goodwillbooks.com Knopf, Chris on Greentextbooks.com Knopf, Chris on Greentextbooks.org Knopf, Chris on Helvic55.com Knopf, Chris on Kbookscanada.com Knopf, Chris on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Knopf, Chris on Montclairbookcenter.com Knopf, Chris on Mvfbooks.org
| Knopf, Chris on Mysterymikes.com Knopf, Chris on Russellbooks.com Knopf, Chris on Ryanbooksnyc.com Knopf, Chris on Springystreasures.com Knopf, Chris on Textbookace.com Knopf, Chris on Thebookscouts.ca Knopf, Chris on Theyardsalebookstore.com Knopf, Chris on Twicesoldtales.ca Knopf, Chris on Vintage-books.com |
|
|