Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bruen, Ken Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bruen, Ken A Fifth Of Bruen
Houston Busted Flush Press 2006 0976715724 / 9780976715726 FIRST EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [2006]. [Signed] by Ken and Allan Guthrie who wrote the introduction. This omnibus edition contain very early works of fiction be Bruen, including: Funeral; Martyrs; Shades of Grace; All the Old Songs; The Time of Serena and Sherry and Other Stories. All of these early titles are virtually unobtainable in thier original format, and in fact, several here had to be reprinted from original manuscript material. Very Fine in printed wraps as issued. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bruen, Ken A White Arrest
London The Do-Not Press, Ltd. 2005 1899344411 / 9781899344413 2ND PRINTING TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
This is the 2nd or 'b' Do Not Press reprint [2005]. [Signed] by Ken at the title page. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. The first Brant novel and the first part of the White Triology. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bruen, Ken A White Arrest
London The Do-Not Press, Ltd. 2005 1899344411 / 9781899344413 2ND PRINTING TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
This is the 2nd or 'b' Do Not Press reprint [2005]. [Signed] by Ken at the title page. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. The first Brant novel and the first part of the White Triology. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bruen, Ken American Skin
Boston Justin, Charles & Company 2006 1932112472 / 9781932112474 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [Justin, Charles - 2006]. [Signed] by Ken at the title page. A long awaited stand alone novel. Fine in like dust jacket. New! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bruen, Ken American Skin
Boston Justin, Charles & Company 2006 1932112472 / 9781932112474 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [Justin, Charles - 2006]. [Signed] by Ken at the title page. A long awaited stand alone novel. Fine in like dust jacket. New! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bruen, Ken American Skin
Boston Justin, Charles & Company 2006 1932112472 / 9781932112474 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st edition [Justin, Charles - 2006]. [Signed] by Ken at the title page. A long awaited stand alone novel. Fine in like dust jacket. New! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bruen, Ken Ammunition
New York St. Martins Press 2007 0312341458 / 9780312341459 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [SMP - 2007]. [Signed] at the title page. This is a PBO and the first true edition of the 7th in the R&B series. St. Martins printed approximately 6500 copies in the first run. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bruen, Ken Ammunition
New York St. Martins Press 2007 0312341458 / 9780312341459 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [SMP - 2007]. [Signed] at the title page. This is a PBO and the first true edition of the 7th in the R&B series. St. Martins printed approximately 6500 copies in the first run. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bruen, Ken Ammunition
New York St. Martins Press 2007 0312341458 / 9780312341459 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [SMP - 2007]. [Signed] at the title page. This is a PBO and the first true edition of the 7th in the R&B series. St. Martins printed approximately 6500 copies in the first run. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bruen, Ken Blitz: Or Brant Hits The Blues
London The Do-Not Press, Ltd. 2002 190431600X / 9781904316008 FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [Do Not Press - 2002]. [Signed] at the title page by Ken. The 4th R&B title. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bruen, Ken Blitz: Or Brant Hits The Blues
New York St. Martins Press 2004 0312327269 / 9780312327262 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
1st U. S. Edition [SMP - 2004]. [Signed] by Ken at the title page. A Very Fine copy in stiff photographic wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bruen, Ken Blitz: Or Brant Hits The Blues
London The Do-Not Press, Ltd. 2002 190431600X / 9781904316008 FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [Do Not Press - 2002]. [Signed] at the title page by Ken. The 4th R&B title. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bruen, Ken & Starr, Jason Bust
New York Hard Case Crime 2006 0843955910 / 9780843955910 FIRST EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [Hard Case Crime - 2006]. [Signed] by both Ken and Jason at the title page. This book has been shortlisted for numerous awards. A Very Fine copy in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bruen, Ken & Starr, Jason Bust
New York Hard Case Crime 2006 0843955910 / 9780843955910 FIRST EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [Hard Case Crime - 2006]. [Signed] by both Ken and Jason at the title page. This book has been shortlisted for numerous awards. A Very Fine copy in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bruen, Ken London Boulevard
London The Do-Not Press, Ltd. 2001 1899344772 / 9781899344772 2ND PRINTING TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
2nd or 'b' printing [Do Not Press - 2002]. [Signed] at the title page by Ken. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. A stand alone that looks as though it may be the first of Ken's titles to go big screen. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bruen, Ken London Boulevard
London The Do-Not Press, Ltd. 2001 1899344772 / 9781899344772 2ND PRINTING TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
2nd or 'b' printing [Do Not Press - 2002]. [Signed] at the title page by Ken. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. A stand alone that looks as though it may be the first of Ken's titles to go big screen. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bruen, Ken London Boulevard
London The Do-Not Press, Ltd. 2001 1899344772 / 9781899344772 2ND PRINTING TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
2nd or 'b' printing [Do Not Press - 2002]. [Signed] at the title page by Ken. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. A stand alone that looks as though it may be the first of Ken's titles to go big screen. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bruen, Ken London Boulevard
London The Do-Not Press, Ltd. 2001 1899344764 / 9781899344765 FIRST U.K. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
First U. K. Edition [Do-Not Pres - 2001]. [Signed] by Ken at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Scarce and desirable and the basis for the current film featuring Keira Knightly and Colin Farrell. NOT an ex-library copy! 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bruen, Ken Priest
Gladestry Scorpion Press 2006 1873567758 / 9781873567753 FIRST BRITISH EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
True 1st Edition [Scorpion Press - 2006]. [Signed] and Limited to 77 numbered copies. Quarter bound in leather with marbled boards. An appreciation of Ken Bruen by fellow crime novelist Simon Kernick. Very Fine in the acetate dust jacket as issued. A Jack Taylor novel and shortlisted for the Barry Award. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bruen, Ken Priest
London Bantam Press 2006 0593056604 / 9780593056608 FIRST BRITISH EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st UK Edition [Bantam - 2006]. [Signed] by Ken at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Another Jack Taylor novel, and shortlisted this year for the Barry Award. This edition is reputed to have had a print run of between 750 and 900 copies. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruen, Ken on Abookstop.com
Bruen, Ken on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bruen, Ken on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Bellalunabooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Booklot.net
Bruen, Ken on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bruen, Ken on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bruen, Ken on Brownsbooks.ca
Bruen, Ken on Bungalowbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Bruen, Ken on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bruen, Ken on Cupboardmaker.com
Bruen, Ken on Dauntlessbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bruen, Ken on Earthlightbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Goodwillbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Bruen, Ken on Ianreillybooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bruen, Ken on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bruen, Ken on Kbookscanada.com
Bruen, Ken on Kjcactus.com
Bruen, Ken on Kovachbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Ladylisabooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Lairdbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Lowestcostbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bruen, Ken on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bruen, Ken on Mysterymikes.com
Bruen, Ken on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bruen, Ken on Parigibooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Patbookman.net
Bruen, Ken on Riversedgebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Russellbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Bruen, Ken on Thebookscouts.ca
Bruen, Ken on Thebooksend.com
Bruen, Ken on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bruen, Ken on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bruen, Ken on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
Bruen, Ken on Vintage-books.com
Bruen, Ken on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Wysiwygbooks.com

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com