|
|
Block, Lawrence ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Block, Lawrence A Ticket To The Boneyard New York Morrow 1990 1559945044 / 9781559945042 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated Another Matt Scudder. A Very Fine copy with the original wrap around 'Free Paperback' band intact. The dust jacket is also Very Fine. Uncommon in this condition. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Block, Lawrence Ariel New York Arbor House 1980 0877952345 / 9780877952343 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NF Not Illustrated 1st edition [1980]. Mild evidence of foxing to the text block edges, and some offsetting to the verso of the FFEP (cause unknown). In a dust jacket that shows mild soiling to the white panels, but which is generally nice and crisp. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Block, Lawrence Even The Wicked New York Morrow 1997 0688141811 / 9780688141813 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st edition [1997]. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Another Matt Scudder title. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Block, Lawrence Random Walk New York Tor 1988 0312930925 / 9780312930929 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st edition [1988]. A New Age entry by Block - appears to be the only one! Very Fine in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian New York Arbor House 1983 0877955174 / 9780877955177 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NEAR FINE Not Illustrated [Signed] by Block at the title page. Slight foxing to top edge of text block, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that is lightly toned, but is else about Fine. A Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Block, Lawrence The Canceled Czech New York Fawcett 1966 B000FVIPJC PBO PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated Paperback Original. Slight spine roll and a couple of small creases to the tips. Additionally, the page edges are somewhat browned. Very Good copy of this early Block title. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Block, Lawrence on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Block, Lawrence on Astleybookfarm.com Block, Lawrence on Aucott.com Block, Lawrence on Bbrownandassoc.net Block, Lawrence on Bdbooksandart.com Block, Lawrence on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Block, Lawrence on Boox.ca Block, Lawrence on Brookingsbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Bythebooklc.com Block, Lawrence on Crazy4bookz.com Block, Lawrence on Cupboardmaker.com Block, Lawrence on Doullbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Elpinarillobooks.com Block, Lawrence on Eurolibros.com Block, Lawrence on Film-tvtieins.com Block, Lawrence on Foxfirebooks.com
| Block, Lawrence on Georgejefferybooks.com Block, Lawrence on Goodwillbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Hessaybooks.co.uk Block, Lawrence on Infinitybooksjapan.com Block, Lawrence on Jamespepperbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Johnbalebooks.com Block, Lawrence on Kathmandubooks.com Block, Lawrence on Lenungerbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Leonsbookstore.com Block, Lawrence on Lpbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Marblehillbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Montclairbookcenter.com Block, Lawrence on Mysterymikes.com Block, Lawrence on Oldscrolls.com Block, Lawrence on Patbookman.net Block, Lawrence on Ptpbooks.com
| Block, Lawrence on Ravenwoodbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Riversedgebooks.com Block, Lawrence on Rosesarereadbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Sceneofthecrime.net Block, Lawrence on Seaoceanbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Seattlebookcenter.com Block, Lawrence on Storbecks.com Block, Lawrence on Svbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Tenbestbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Topshelfbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Vagabondbooks.com Block, Lawrence on Waverlybooks.com Block, Lawrence on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|