Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Block, Lawrence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Block, Lawrence A Ticket To The Boneyard
New York Morrow 1990 1559945044 / 9781559945042 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
Another Matt Scudder. A Very Fine copy with the original wrap around 'Free Paperback' band intact. The dust jacket is also Very Fine. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Block, Lawrence A Walk Among The Tombstones
New York Morrow 1992 0688103502 / 9780688103507 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1992]. [Signed]. Very Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Block, Lawrence Ariel
New York Arbor House 1980 0877952345 / 9780877952343 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NF Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1980]. Mild evidence of foxing to the text block edges, and some offsetting to the verso of the FFEP (cause unknown). In a dust jacket that shows mild soiling to the white panels, but which is generally nice and crisp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Block, Lawrence Even The Wicked
New York Morrow 1997 0688141811 / 9780688141813 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1997]. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Another Matt Scudder title. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Block, Lawrence Random Walk
New York Tor 1988 0312930925 / 9780312930929 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1988]. A New Age entry by Block - appears to be the only one! Very Fine in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Block, Lawrence Telling Lies For Fun & Profit - A Manual For Fiction Writers
New York Arbor House 1981 0877953341 / 9780877953340 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 
1st edition [1981]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is mostly clean and tight (moderate staining to bottom edge of page block - up into some pages!)and the dust jacket is Very Good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Liked To Quote Kipling
New York Dutton 1996 ZZZZZZZZZZ UNCORRECTED PROOF PAPERBACK NF/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
Uncorrected Proof of the reprint edition by Dutton. A couple of mild creases, else Near Fine in plain lemon yellow wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian
New York Arbor House 1983 0877955174 / 9780877955177 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NEAR FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Block at the title page. Slight foxing to top edge of text block, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that is lightly toned, but is else about Fine. A Bernie Rhodenbarr mystery. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Block, Lawrence The Canceled Czech
New York Fawcett 1966 B000FVIPJC PBO PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
Paperback Original. Slight spine roll and a couple of small creases to the tips. Additionally, the page edges are somewhat browned. Very Good copy of this early Block title. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Block, Lawrence on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Astleybookfarm.com
Block, Lawrence on Aucott.com
Block, Lawrence on Bbrownandassoc.net
Block, Lawrence on Bdbooksandart.com
Block, Lawrence on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Block, Lawrence on Boox.ca
Block, Lawrence on Brookingsbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Bythebooklc.com
Block, Lawrence on Crazy4bookz.com
Block, Lawrence on Cupboardmaker.com
Block, Lawrence on Doullbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Elpinarillobooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Eurolibros.com
Block, Lawrence on Film-tvtieins.com
Block, Lawrence on Foxfirebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Georgejefferybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Goodwillbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Block, Lawrence on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Block, Lawrence on Jamespepperbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Johnbalebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Kathmandubooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Lenungerbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Leonsbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Lpbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Marblehillbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Montclairbookcenter.com
Block, Lawrence on Mysterymikes.com
Block, Lawrence on Oldscrolls.com
Block, Lawrence on Patbookman.net
Block, Lawrence on Ptpbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Riversedgebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Sceneofthecrime.net
Block, Lawrence on Seaoceanbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Seattlebookcenter.com
Block, Lawrence on Storbecks.com
Block, Lawrence on Svbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Tenbestbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Topshelfbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Vagabondbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Waverlybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Wintertimebooks.com

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie