|
|
Maitland, Barry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Maitland, Barry Silvermeadow London Orion 2000 0752824716 / 9780752824710 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F FINE Not Illustrated [Signed] by Maitland at the title page.. 1st UK edition [Orion - 2000]. Brock & Kolla mystery. The head of the spine is slightly bumped, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1873567421 / 9781873567425 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1559705701 / 9781559705707 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1559705701 / 9781559705707 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1873567421 / 9781873567425 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1873567421 / 9781873567425 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Maitland, Barry The Malcontenta London Hamish Hamilton 1995 0241134617 / 9780241134610 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st UK edition [Hamish - 1995]. [Signed] by Maitland at the title page. The second of the very popular Kolla and Brock mystery series. The early Maitland mysteries are genuinely scarce! Slight rubbing at the spine ends of the DJ, else a Fine copy. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Maitland, Barry The Malcontenta New York Arcade Publishing 2000 ZZZZZZZZZZ UNCORRECTED PROOF PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated Uncorrected Proof of the 1st U.S. edition. This copy states 'A Kathy and Brock Mystery', rather than 'Kolla and Brock'. Very Fine in glossy photographic wraps. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Maitland, Barry The Marx Sisters London Hamish Hamilton 1994 024100215X / 9780241002155 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 1st UK Edition [Hamish - 1994]. [Signed] by Barry at the title page. The first Kolla and Brock mystery. This is the true 1st edition. Slightly crimped at the spine ends, else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Scarce in the UK format! NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Maitland, Barry The Marx Sisters New York Arcade 1999 024100215X / 9780241002155 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 1st American edition of Maitland's first mystery. Published in the U.S. five years after it's release in the U.K. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maitland, Barry on Affordable-booksonline.com Maitland, Barry on Agorabooks.net Maitland, Barry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Maitland, Barry on Aucott.com Maitland, Barry on Avenuebookandco.com Maitland, Barry on Baileybooks.ca Maitland, Barry on Beaglebooks.com Maitland, Barry on Bongbongbooks.com Maitland, Barry on Bookhouse.us Maitland, Barry on Booklot.net Maitland, Barry on Bookmarcsonline.com Maitland, Barry on Booksinrockford.com Maitland, Barry on Brownsbooks.ca Maitland, Barry on Bungalowbooks.com Maitland, Barry on C-books.co.uk Maitland, Barry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Maitland, Barry on Fleamarketbooks.com Maitland, Barry on Ginny6books.com Maitland, Barry on Goodwillbooks.com Maitland, Barry on Infinitybooksjapan.com Maitland, Barry on Kbookscanada.com Maitland, Barry on Kenworthybooks.com Maitland, Barry on Khbooks.com Maitland, Barry on Lairdbooks.com Maitland, Barry on Leurabooks.com.au Maitland, Barry on Mimicobooks.com Maitland, Barry on Mingbooks.co.uk Maitland, Barry on Montclairbookcenter.com Maitland, Barry on Mvfbooks.org Maitland, Barry on Mysteriousbookshop.com Maitland, Barry on Mysterymikes.com Maitland, Barry on Onenoffs.com
| Maitland, Barry on Ozzbooks.com.au Maitland, Barry on Patbookman.net Maitland, Barry on Phatpocket.com Maitland, Barry on Russellbooks.com Maitland, Barry on Ryanbooksnyc.com Maitland, Barry on Springystreasures.com Maitland, Barry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Maitland, Barry on Storbecks.com Maitland, Barry on Thatusedbookstore.com Maitland, Barry on Thegreatbookescape.com Maitland, Barry on Tradeabook.com Maitland, Barry on Twicesoldtales.ca Maitland, Barry on Vintage-books.com |
|
|