Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Maitland, Barry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maitland, Barry Silvermeadow
London Orion 2000 0752824716 / 9780752824710 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Maitland at the title page.. 1st UK edition [Orion - 2000]. Brock & Kolla mystery. The head of the spine is slightly bumped, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy! 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads
Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1873567421 / 9781873567425 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads
Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1559705701 / 9781559705707 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads
Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1559705701 / 9781559705707 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads
Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1873567421 / 9781873567425 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maitland, Barry The Chalon Heads
Blakeney The Scorpion Press 1999 1873567421 / 9781873567425 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
True 1st edition. [Signed] and limited to 85 copies, with an appreciation by H. R. F. Keating. Bound in quarter maroon leather and marbeled boards. Very Fine in the clear acetate dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maitland, Barry The Malcontenta
London Hamish Hamilton 1995 0241134617 / 9780241134610 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st UK edition [Hamish - 1995]. [Signed] by Maitland at the title page. The second of the very popular Kolla and Brock mystery series. The early Maitland mysteries are genuinely scarce! Slight rubbing at the spine ends of the DJ, else a Fine copy. NOT an ex-library copy! 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maitland, Barry The Malcontenta
New York Arcade Publishing 2000 ZZZZZZZZZZ UNCORRECTED PROOF PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Not Illustrated 
Uncorrected Proof of the 1st U.S. edition. This copy states 'A Kathy and Brock Mystery', rather than 'Kolla and Brock'. Very Fine in glossy photographic wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maitland, Barry The Marx Sisters
London Hamish Hamilton 1994 024100215X / 9780241002155 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st UK Edition [Hamish - 1994]. [Signed] by Barry at the title page. The first Kolla and Brock mystery. This is the true 1st edition. Slightly crimped at the spine ends, else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Scarce in the UK format! NOT an ex-library copy! 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maitland, Barry The Marx Sisters
New York Arcade 1999 024100215X / 9780241002155 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 
1st American edition of Maitland's first mystery. Published in the U.S. five years after it's release in the U.K. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maitland, Barry on Affordable-booksonline.com
Maitland, Barry on Agorabooks.net
Maitland, Barry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Maitland, Barry on Aucott.com
Maitland, Barry on Avenuebookandco.com
Maitland, Barry on Baileybooks.ca
Maitland, Barry on Beaglebooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Bongbongbooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Bookhouse.us
Maitland, Barry on Booklot.net
Maitland, Barry on Bookmarcsonline.com
Maitland, Barry on Booksinrockford.com
Maitland, Barry on Brownsbooks.ca
Maitland, Barry on Bungalowbooks.com
Maitland, Barry on C-books.co.uk
Maitland, Barry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Fleamarketbooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Ginny6books.com
Maitland, Barry on Goodwillbooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Maitland, Barry on Kbookscanada.com
Maitland, Barry on Kenworthybooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Khbooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Lairdbooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Leurabooks.com.au
Maitland, Barry on Mimicobooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Mingbooks.co.uk
Maitland, Barry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Maitland, Barry on Mvfbooks.org
Maitland, Barry on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Maitland, Barry on Mysterymikes.com
Maitland, Barry on Onenoffs.com
Maitland, Barry on Ozzbooks.com.au
Maitland, Barry on Patbookman.net
Maitland, Barry on Phatpocket.com
Maitland, Barry on Russellbooks.com
Maitland, Barry on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Maitland, Barry on Springystreasures.com
Maitland, Barry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Maitland, Barry on Storbecks.com
Maitland, Barry on Thatusedbookstore.com
Maitland, Barry on Thegreatbookescape.com
Maitland, Barry on Tradeabook.com
Maitland, Barry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Maitland, Barry on Vintage-books.com

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com