Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anonymous Bellingrath Gardens
Alabama Bellingrath 1958 B000FVFGOE FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Photos 
1st edition [1958]. A Near Fine copy. Mild edgewear to dust jacket. Mobile, Alabama. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anonymous Catalogue Of A Century Of Progress Exhibition Of Paintings And Sculpture
Chicago Art Institute Of Chicago 1933 B001B0X32U 2ND PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE Photos 
2nd edition [1933]. Very Good in stiff wraps. Catalogue of the exhibit at the Chicago Wolrd's Fair. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous Catalogue Of The Permanent Collection Of The Arnot Art Museum
Np Np 1973 B000FVM4N0 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Photos 
No dust jacket. Very Good. Approximately 160 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anonymous Let's Pretend - A Bonnie Goggle Book
Kenosha, WI Samuel Lowe, Inc. 1954 B001B12FLY FIRST EDITION? HARDCOVER VG- NONE Illustrated 
A 'Bonnie' Book. There is an ink ownership at the front and a scribble at the rear. In addition, the plastic goggles are missing. Else a Very Good copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anonymous Navy Arms Co.
Ridgefield Navy Arms Co. 1972 B000FVM4OY FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE Photos 
Navy Arms Catalogue. 1970's. VG in wraps with one crease to rear wrap. 40 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anonymous Order For The Massacre Of Glencoe
Edinborough National Library Of Scotland 1983 0902220322 / 9780902220324 REPRINT TRADE PAPERBACK FORMAT FINE NONE Not Illustrated 
Pamphlet issued by the National Library of Scotland. Uncommon title! Boarded and in the original shrink wrap. NOT an ex-library copy! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anonymous The American Manual Of Presswork
New York Oswald Publishing Co. 1916 B000FVKIQA 2ND EDITION HARDCOVER G NONE Illustrated 
Kind of raggedy - somewhat shaken but a clean interior. Valuable resource material on state of the art printing technology - for 1916! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anonymous The Catalogue Of The Centenary Exhibition Of The Baltimore & Ohio Railroad.
Baltimore Baltimore & Ohio Railroad 1927 B000G7V1J6 2ND PRINTING TRADE PAPERBACK FORMAT VERY GOOD NONE Photographs 
2nd printing [1927]. Wraps are a little worn, but about a Very Good copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anonymous The Georges Lurcy Collection - French Modern Paintings/Furniture And ...
New York Parke-Bernet Galleries 1957 B000FVKK54 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Photos 
2 volumes. Cloth spines and paper covered boards. No dust jackets. Auction catalogue for sale in November 1957. Slight foxing to spines, else a Very Good set. French Modern Paintings & Drawings - French 18th Century Furniture, Objets d'art. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anonymous The Lengthening Of Niagra Falls
New York Niagra Power Corporation 1945 B000HDHUO4 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Photos 
32 page hardbound pamphlett on Niagra Falls. (c) 1928. Moderate edgewear and some chipping to DJ. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anonymous [Viewbook] The Mountain Lake Sanctuary
Np Edward Stern & Co. 1940 B000FVM4K8 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE Photos 
Unpaginated. Approx 20 pages with some wonderful color depictions of the Singing Tower. With original envelope and program for Seminole Festival 1940. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on Antiquarius.com
Anonymous on Astleybookfarm.com
Anonymous on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Anonymous on Bibliotique.us
Anonymous on Bookarc.com.au
Anonymous on Booksandbirds.com
Anonymous on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Anonymous on Brickroadbooks.com
Anonymous on Bythebooklc.com
Anonymous on Doullbooks.com
Anonymous on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Anonymous on Drakefarmbooks.com
Anonymous on Dromanabooks.com.au
Anonymous on Elpinarillobooks.com
Anonymous on Foxfirebooks.com
Anonymous on Goodwillbooks.com
Anonymous on Horsebooksplus.com
Anonymous on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Anonymous on Jadewcards.ca
Anonymous on Johnbalebooks.com
Anonymous on Kathmandubooks.com
Anonymous on Leftcoastbooks.us
Anonymous on Leonsbookstore.com
Anonymous on Lionbooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Lpbooks.com
Anonymous on Mixdbooks.net
Anonymous on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Anonymous on Opendoorbooks.us
Anonymous on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Anonymous on Resourcebooks.net
Anonymous on Riversedgebooks.com
Anonymous on Robinsrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Rogercoybooks.com
Anonymous on Seaoceanbooks.com
Anonymous on Star-dot-star.net
Anonymous on Tenbestbooks.com
Anonymous on Theavocadopit.com
Anonymous on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Vagabondbooks.com
Anonymous on Waverlybooks.com
Anonymous on Waynesbooks.net
Anonymous on Williamglynn.co.uk
Anonymous on Wisestreetbooks.com
Anonymous on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com