Heirloom Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Alexander, Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander, Bruce Death Of A Colonial
New York Putnam 1999 0399145648 / 9780399145643 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] at the title page. A John Fielding mystery. Very Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander, Bruce Death Of A Colonial
New York Putnam 1999 0399145648 / 9780399145643 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [Putnam - 1999]. [Signed] at the title page by Alexander. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Bruce Alexander [Bruce Alexander Cook] passed in 2003. This was the 6th entry in the John Fielding series. NOT an ex-library copy! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alexander, Bruce Murder In Grub Street
New York Putnam 1995 0399140859 / 9780399140853 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Alexander. 2nd John Fielding mystery. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alexander, Bruce Murder In Grub Street
New York Putnam 1995 0399140859 / 9780399140853 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] by Alexander. 2nd John Fielding mystery. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alexander, Bruce Person Or Persons Unknown
New York Putnam 1997 0399143092 / 9780399143090 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] at the title page. Another John Fielding mystery. Remainder mark to top edge, else a Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alexander, Bruce Smuggler's Moon
New York Putnam 2001 0399147748 / 9780399147746 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] byAlexander at the title page. Remainder mark to bottom of text block, else a Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alexander, Bruce Smuggler's Moon
New York Putnam 2001 0399147748 / 9780399147746 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] byAlexander at the title page. Remainder mark to bottom of text block, else a Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alexander, Bruce The Color Of Death
New York Putnam 2000 0399146482 / 9780399146480 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] at the title page. Another John Fielding mystery. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alexander, Bruce The Color Of Death
New York Putnam 2000 0399146482 / 9780399146480 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] at the title page. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alexander, Bruce The Color Of Death
New York Putnam 2000 0399146482 / 9780399146480 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
1st Edition [Putnam - 2000]. [Signed] at the title page by Alexander. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alexander, Bruce Watery Grave
New York Putnam 1996 0399141553 / 9780399141553 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE Not Illustrated 
[Signed] at the title page by Alexander. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, Bruce on Abookstop.com
Alexander, Bruce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Alexander, Bruce on Agorabooks.net
Alexander, Bruce on Anovelideabooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Avenuebookandco.com
Alexander, Bruce on Bookcastle.us
Alexander, Bruce on Bookhousestl.com
Alexander, Bruce on Booklot.net
Alexander, Bruce on Bookmarcsonline.com
Alexander, Bruce on Booksinrockford.com
Alexander, Bruce on Booksrmagic.com
Alexander, Bruce on Brownsbooks.ca
Alexander, Bruce on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alexander, Bruce on Bungalowbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alexander, Bruce on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Alexander, Bruce on Cozybookcellar.com
Alexander, Bruce on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Ebooksweb.net
Alexander, Bruce on Elpinarillobooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alexander, Bruce on Genethebookpeddler.com
Alexander, Bruce on Guthriebooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Hammondsbooks.net
Alexander, Bruce on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Alexander, Bruce on Johnemmettbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Kathmandubooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Kovachbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Mingbooks.co.uk
Alexander, Bruce on Monarchybooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alexander, Bruce on Mysterymikes.com
Alexander, Bruce on Oncereadbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Parigibooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Pbkpalace.com
Alexander, Bruce on Pellabooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Roberterwinbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Royaloakbookshop.net
Alexander, Bruce on Russellbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Storbecks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Thegreatbookescape.com
Alexander, Bruce on Twicesoldtales.ca

Sign up for our Email Newsletter


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@heirloombookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com