|
|
Aiken, Joan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Aiken, Joan A Whisper In The Night New York Delacorte 1984 0385293445 / 9780385293440 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st American edition. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (rear endpaper removed) and the dust jacket is Very Good (although the flaps are stuck down). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Aiken, Joan Died On A Rainy Sunday New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1972 0030885884 / 9780030885884 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER G/G G Not Illustrated 1st ed. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (rear endpaper has been removed) and the dust jacket shows a number of tears. Mild foxing throughout and occasional pencil marginalia. DJ flaps stuck down. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Aiken, Joan Died On A Rainy Sunday New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1972 0030885876 / 9780030885877 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st edition [1972]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Aiken, Joan Night Fall New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1971 003086223X / 9780030862236 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Jerry Cosgrove 1st American edition [1971]. Juvenile Edgar Award winner. An ex-library copy with minimal markings. The interior is clean and tight (rear endpaper has been removed) and the price clipped dust jacket is somewhat rubbed but about Very Good. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Aiken, Joan The Cuckoo Tree New York Doubleday 1971 0385030711 / 9780385030717 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Susan Obrant 1st American edition. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (mild spine slant) and the dust jacket is Good minus (moderate edgewear - some loss at spine bottom - mild fading to spine). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Aiken, Joan The Embroidered Sunset New York Doubleday 1970 0385049463 / 9780385049467 REPRINT HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated An early reprint [1970] (no statement of edition). An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (moderate spine slant) and the dust jacket is about Good (moderate edgewear with several chips and tears). Uncommon title! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Aiken, Joan The Kingdom And The Cave New York Doubleday 1974 0385084382 / 9780385084383 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Victor Ambrus 1st thus of the American edition [1974]. This is Aiken's very first novel, reissued in the illustrated format. A Near Fine copy in a price clipped dust jacket that shows minor wear at the spine ends. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Aiken, Joan The Shadow Guests New York Delacorte 1980 044007746X / 9780440077466 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (rear endpaper has been removed) and the dust jacket is about Very Good. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Aiken, Joan The Wolves Of Willoughby Chase New York Doubleday 1963 0385035942 / 9780385035941 REPRINT HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Pat Marriott Early reprint with the $2.95 dust jacket price. Two tiny bumps to the board bottoms, else about a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows mild rubbing at the edges. NOT an ex-library copy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Aiken, Joan Winterthing - A Play For Children New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1972 0030919576 / 9780030919572 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Arvis Stewart 1st edition [1972]. Music by John Sebastian Brown. A Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket that has a few short closed tears and minor rubbing at the extrems. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aiken, Joan on 95bellstreet.com Aiken, Joan on Abdbooksellers.com Aiken, Joan on Astleybookfarm.com Aiken, Joan on Aucott.com Aiken, Joan on Bagotbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Bananafishbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Bbrownandassoc.net Aiken, Joan on Bookarc.com.au Aiken, Joan on Bookbrothers.net Aiken, Joan on Bookcrazy.us Aiken, Joan on Booksbythesea.com Aiken, Joan on Bookwebpages.com Aiken, Joan on Bookwheres.com Aiken, Joan on Brookingsbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Cardinalbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Aiken, Joan on Cozybookcellar.com Aiken, Joan on Cupboardmaker.com Aiken, Joan on Elpinarillobooks.com Aiken, Joan on Foxfirebooks.com Aiken, Joan on Horsebooksplus.com Aiken, Joan on Innesbooks.co.uk Aiken, Joan on Johnmurraysbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Kathmandubooks.com Aiken, Joan on Kavbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Marblehillbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Mihalys.com Aiken, Joan on Montclairbookcenter.com Aiken, Joan on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Aiken, Joan on Newbostonusedbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Njbonline.com Aiken, Joan on Oldranchbooks.com
| Aiken, Joan on Oldsaratogabooks.com Aiken, Joan on Oldscrolls.com Aiken, Joan on Ravenwoodbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Riversedgebooks.com Aiken, Joan on Star-dot-star.net Aiken, Joan on Theavocadopit.com Aiken, Joan on Thebookbarn.net Aiken, Joan on Three-spires.com Aiken, Joan on Vagabondbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Waverlybooks.com Aiken, Joan on Windyhillbooks.com Aiken, Joan on Wintertimebooks.com Aiken, Joan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|