|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Carlson, Natalie Savage Carnival In Paris New York Harper & Row 1962 0060209712 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Fermin Rocker 1st edition [1962]. DJ flap is clipped but not price clipped. The rear panel is somewhat soiled, but overall a nice copy. Interesting illustrations. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Carlson, Natalie Savage Ann Aurelia And Dorothy New York Harper & Row 1968 0060209593 REPRINT HARDCOVER VG/G G 8vo Dale Payson No indication of printing. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight and the price clipped dust jacket shows torn off corner chips at both flaps, but is else Very Good. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Carlson, Natalie Savage Sailor's Choice New York Harper & Row 1966 0060210672 REPRINT HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo George Loh No printing indicated. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Carmer, Carl The Hurricane's Children New York McKay 1965 B0007JLD6Y REPRINT HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Elizabeth Black Carmer The 1965 reprint. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good, although ther is some wear and slight loss at the spine ends. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Carroll, James Madonna Red Boston Hill & Co. 1987 0940595028 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated The 'Rediscovery Books' edition. 1st Thus [1987]. Slight spine slant, else a Near Fine copy, in a dust jacket with minor edgewear and a 2 inch closed tear to the front panel. Re-issue of Carroll's 1st novel. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Carroll, Kay Han Solo's Rescue New York Random House 1983 0394861124 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F NONE 8vo Bryant Eastman 1st edition [1983]. Pop-up book. All mechanicals intact and working. Just about a Fine copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Carroll, Lewis The Hunting Of The Snark New York Harper 1903 0904995011 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Peter Newell No dust jacket. Small stain top of front board - a couple of worm holes to fore edge jot affecting any of the Newell plates. TEG gilt and cover gilt decorations are bright. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Carson, Rachel The Edge Of The Sea Boston Houghton Mifflin 1955 B00005VR43 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Bob Hines There is an ink owner's name to the FFEP, and slight bronwing to the spine, else a Near Fine copy in a price clipped dust jacket that shows minor edgewear and some soiling to the rear panel. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Carson, Rachel L. Under The Sea-Wind New York Oxford University Press 1952 B000FVKIYW 2ND HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 2nd printing of the 2nd edition of Carson's 1st book. Moderate edgewear to the dust jacket, else a nice copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Carter, Katherine My Book Of Color Baltimore Ottenheimer Publishers 1961 0516416561 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE 4to George & Mary Atherton No dust jacket. Small lift ato front board and minor foxing to the very edge of the rear board, else a Near Fine copy in glossy illustrated boards. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Carter, Russell Gordon Three Points Of Honor Boston Little, Brown 1929 B001B10H2I FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE 8vo Harrie Wood 1st edition [1929]. No dust jacket. Circular indentation to front board right at the BSA insignia, else a Near Fine copy. Winner of the 'Boy Scout Award' - and apparently a 'biblio-adventure'! Color frontis and four B&W illustrations. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Carver, Raymond Ultramarine New York Random House 1986 0394553799 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1986]. The boards are slightly sunned at the top edges, and there is a light remainder mark to the top edge. Else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Carvic, Heron Witch Miss Seeton New York Harper & Row 1971 B000EGZ8OS FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Harper - 1971]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (mild spine slant) and the dust jacket is about Very Good (faded at the spine). Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Cass, Joan The Cats Go To Market London Abelard-Schuman 1969 020071581X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 4to William Stobbs Printed in England. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. A nice tight copy! Uncommon! Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Cathcart, Alan Ducati The Untold Story London Osprey Publications 1987 0850457890 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F VERY GOOD 4to Photgraphs 1st edition [1987]. Slightly rubbed at the spine ends, else a Fine copy in a Fine, unclipped dust jacket. Scarce title! Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Caunitz, William J. Black Sand New York Crown 1989 ZZZZZZZZZZ ARC TRADE PAPERBACK FORMAT F/WRAPS NONE 8vo Not Illustrated Advance Reading Copy [trade paper format]. 3rd book by Caunitz. Publisher's material laid in. Very slight rubbing at tips, else a Fine copy in pictorial wraps. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Caunitz, William J. Black Sand New York Crown 1989 ZZZZZZZZZZ ADVANCE READING COPY PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE 8vo Not Illustrated Advance Reading Copy. Very slightly cocked, and barely bumped at corners. Glossy wraps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Caunitz, William J. Black Sand New York Crown 1989 0517571323 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Crown - 1989]. [Signed] and dated by Caunitz in the month and year of publication, with the general inscription of 'Good Wishes!'. There is a slight amount of shelf wear to the bottom of the spine, else Fine in a Fine dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Cazet, Denys Saturday New York Bradbury Press 1985 0027178005 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Author Illustrated 1st edition [1985]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Cecil, Laura (Editor) Listen To This New York Greenwillow Books 1988 0688076173 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG folio Emma Chichester Clark 1st American edition [1988]. Compiled by Cecil. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The boards are slightl broken through at the bottom tips. The interior is generally clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Cecil, Laura (Editor) Listen To This New York Greenwillow Books 1987 0370311000 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Emma Chichester Clark 1st American edition. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Chadwick, John & Ventris, Michael Documents In Mycenaean Greek - 2nd Edition Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1973 0521085586 2ND EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 4to Line Drawing 2nd and revised edition [1973]. This is the revised 2nd edition and quite scarce. This is an ex-library reference copy, with the usual markings, however, other than the library markings, it is a Fine and probably unused copy. There is no dust jacket. Extremely scarce! Price:
550.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Chaikin, Miriam Friends Forever New York Harper & Row 1988 ZZZZZZZZZZ UNC. PROOF PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE 8vo Richard Egielski Uncorrected Proof [trade paper format]. Very Fine in plain orange wrappers. No illustrations in the Proof, however, a sample dust jacket is laid in. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Chalker, Jack L. The Messiah Choice New York Bluejay Books 1985 0312943016 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition. A Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows a couple of soil spots to the rear panel, but is else Fine. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Chambers, Maria Cristina The Water-Carrier's Secrets New York Oxford University Press 1942 B000FVM5NO FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Leonard Weisgard [Signed] and inscribed in 1946 by Chambers at the dedication page. Slight rubbing at the extrems of illustrated boards, in a dust jacket that has mild edgewear at the spine ends and tips, with slight edge chipping to the rear panel. Uncommon! Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Chambers, Maria Cristina The Three Kings New York Oxford University Press 1946 0513003002 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/VG VG 12mo Janice Holland The slightest amount of offsetting to the front endpapers, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows very slight wear at the extrems, and mild sunning at the panel edges and at the spine. Beautifully illustrated by Holland. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Chambers, Robert W. Cardigan New York Harper & Row 1930 B0006AL2OW REPRINT HARDCOVER NF/NF NF 8vo Henry Pitz Slight shelf wear to board bottoms, else about a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows only some minor wear at the spine ends, but is else about Fine. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Chandler, Raymond Poodle Springs New York Putnam 1989 0399134824 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1989]. [Signed] by Parker. Finished by Robert Parker, based on four complete chapters left upon Chandler's death. Slight spine slant, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Charles, Kate A Dead Man Out Of Mind New York Mysterious Press 1995 0892965851 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st American edition. [Signed]. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Fine copy in a like dust jacket. 4th in the series. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Charteris, Leslie The Saint In Pursuit New York Doubleday 1970 0745103456 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated Glue and tape (slight) residue to the endpapers - could have been ex-lib but no other signs. Else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows a few small dings, but is about Very Good. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Charteris, Leslie The Saint Magazine Reader New York Doubleday 1966 B001B0X316 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1966]. No dust jacket. An ex-library copy with minimal markings (pocket remains to front endpapers only). The interior is clean and tight. Selected by Charteris and Hans Santesson. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Charteris, Leslie The Saint And The People Importers New York Doubleday 1972 9997508483 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 1st American edition. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (FFEP has been removed) and the dust jacket is about Very Good (the flaps are stuck down). Moderate spine slant. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Charyn, Jerome Montezuma's Man New York Mysterious Press 1993 0892964618 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1993]. Ex-library copy with the usual marks. Dust jacket is about Fine with one small label, and book is tight and bright. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Cheever, John Falconer New York Knopf 1977 0394410718 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NF 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1977]. The dust jacket spine is somewhat sun faded, and the book itself has a mild spine slant - else a Fine copy. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Cheever, Susan Looking For Work New York S & S 1979 067125054X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated Tiny rub at base of dust jacket spine - a couple of minor spots to FFEP. Else a very nice copy of Cheever's first novel. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Child, Lee Running Blind New York Putnam 2000 0399146237 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo None 1st Edition [Putnam - 2000]. [Signed] by Lee at the title page. This is the 4th Jack Reacher outing. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Child, Lee [Editor] Killer Year New York St. Martins Press 2008 0312374704 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [SMP - 2008]. [Signed] by Lee at the title page, and additionally signed by Brett Battles, Robert Gregory Browne, Gayle Lynds, Ken Bruen, Sean Chercover and Duane Swierczynski at their individual contributions. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. The second ITW anthology. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Childress, Alice Rainbow Jordan New York Coward-McCann 1981 0698205316 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1981]. Ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight. The dust jacket is price clipped and has slight fading to the spine, else Near Fine without any markings. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Christensen, Erwin O. The Index Of American Design New York Macmillan 1950 B000BC1ZS8 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Folio Photos Stated 1st. Introduction by Holger Cahill. Published by Macmillan in association with the National Gallery of Art and the Smithsonian. Mild foxing to the edges of the text block, else a nice copy in a price clipped DJ that shows moderate edgewear. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Christie, Agatha Nemesis New York Dodd, Mead 1971 039606423X 2ND HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated 2nd impression. Mild edgewear to price clipped dust jacket, especially at spine ends and tips. A nice copy. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Christie, Agatha Cat Among The Pigeons London Collins 1959 B000GVUPY4 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st UK edition [Collins - 1959]. Slight offsetting to endpapers and minor crimping of spine ends, else a Near Fine copy in a price clipped dust jacket that shows slight wear at the extrems with a couple of very small nicks. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Christopher, John The Long Winter New York S & S 1962 B0026QZTH0 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [S&S - 1962]. Moderate to heavy browning to cheap paper. One tiny chip to the title page, else a Near Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows only mild edgewear at the extrems, else a Very Good or better jacket. Early juvenile title for Christopher. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Christopher, John Sweeney's Island New York S & S 1964 B0007DY344 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [S&S - 1964]. Very slight sunning to board edges, else a Near Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows mild edgewear at the extrems, and moderate soiling to the white dust jacket panels. Early juvenile title for Christopher. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Church, James Bamboo And Blood New York St. Martins Press 2008 0312372914 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [SMP - 2008]. [Signed] by Church at the title page. This is the 3rd in the Inspector O series, and in my opinion, one of the most compelling and novel series to come along in a while - and the character is charming in his own inimitable manner. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket with the comlplete number line. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Chute, B. J. The Story Of A Small Life New York Dutton 1971 052521108X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Dutton - 1971]. Ex-library copy with minimal markings. Interior clean and tight - dust jacket has a small spine label but is else about Fine. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Ciardi, John The Monster Den - Or Look What Happened At My House - And To It Philadelphia Lippincott 1966 B000JE488C FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/G- GOOD- 8vo Edward Gorey 1st Edition [Lippincott - 1966]. Illustrations by Edward Gorey. NOT an ex-library copy. A Very Good copy in illustrated paper covered boards. The dust jacket is present, but is somewhat worn with several small chips and tears at the edges. In addition, the dust jacket has some toning going on. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Cipolla, Carlo M. Allegro Ma Non Troppo Munich Verlag Klaus G. Renner 1989 3803111978 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st thus edition [Verlag Renner - 1989]. GERMAN text - NOT Italian [ translated by Moshe Kahn]. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Scarce title! NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Clark, Ann Nolan Tia Maria's Garden New York Viking 1963 0670712477 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 4to Ezra Jack Keats An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better, although price clipped and with a three inch closed tear at the bottom of the front panel. 1st edition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Clarke, Joan The Happy Planet London Jonathan Cape 1963 0224609394 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Antony Maitland 1st UK edition. Small library stamp to copyright page - no other markings. Moderate spine slant, else a Very Good copy in a price-clipped, lightly used dust jacket. Scarce title! Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Clarke, Mary Stetson The Glass Phoenix New York Viking 1969 0670341819 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Laurel Brown (Dj Design) An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the price clipped dust jacket is Very Good (although the flaps are stuck down). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Clavell, James Whirlwind New York Morrow 1986 0688066631 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1986]. Price clipped dust jacket - small mark to top edge, else a Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Cleasby, Richard An Icelandic-English Dictionary London Oxford University Press 1975 0198631030 2ND EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG NONE Folio Not Illustrated 2nd edition, 3rd printing [1975]. Mildly crimped at the spine ends, else a Fine copy in blue cloth. The dust jacket has been bottom clipped [although an OUP price sticker is there], and it shows mild wear at the extrems, but is still about Very Good. This is the preferred edition, and extremely scarce with the dust jacket! Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Cleaver, Vera & Bill Ellen Grae Philadelphia Lippincott 1968 B0006BQT9E FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Ellen Raskin 1st edition [1968]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. The board bottoms show mild shelf wear. 1st book by the Cleavers and a 1967 Horn Book Honor list book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Cleaver, Vera & Bill Me Too Philadelphia Lippincott 1973 039731485X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1973]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. The board bottoms show mild shelf wear and there is a sllight spine slant. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Cleaver, Vera & Bill A Little Destiny Boston Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1979 0688419046 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Cleland, Jane K. Consigned To Death New York St. Martins Press 2006 0312347251 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [SMP - 2006]. [Signed] by Cleland at the title page. The first Josie Prescott, and the first mystery by Jane. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket, with bookmark, sampler and other promo items laid in. This book has been nominated this year for the Agatha Award for best first mystery. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Cleland, Jane K. Consigned To Death New York St. Martins Press 2006 0312347251 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [SMP - 2006]. [Signed] by Cleland at the title page. The first Josie Prescott, and the first mystery by Jane. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket, with bookmark, sampler and other promo items laid in. This book has been nominated this year for the Agatha Award for best first mystery. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Clements, Bruce The Face Of Abraham Candle New York FS&G 1969 0374322449 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [FS&G - 1969]. A Near Fine copy in a price clipped dust jacket that shows minor browning to the white panels and flaps, but is else about Very Good or better. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|