|
|
|
|
901 |
Clifford, Sandy The Roquefort Gang Boston Houghton Mifflin 1981 0395295211 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Author Illustrated 1st edition [1981]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Clymer, Eleanor Engine Number Seven New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1975 0030137012 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Robert Quackenbush 1st edition [1975]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good. Tips are slightly bumped. The dust jacket spine is somewhat sunned. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Coates, Belle Mak Oakland, CA Parnassus Press 1981 0395316030 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated Juvenile Native American title. A Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth The Wanderers New York Four Winds Press 1972 B0006C0VVK FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF NONE 8vo Trina Schart Hyman 1st edition. [Signed] by illustrator Hyman at the title page. No dust jacket, else a Fine copy in gilt stamped paper covered boards. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Indian Mound Farm New York Macmillan 1969 B0006BZ81E FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Fermin Rocker 1st edition [1969]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good (glue stains to the vertical flap edges). Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Down Tumbledown Mountain Evanston, IL Row, Peterson And Company 1958 B0007E9ROE FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE 8vo Aldren Watson 1st edition [1958]. No dust jacket. An ex-library copy (church library) with minimal markings to only the endpapers. In a library binding. Just about Fine. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Down Half The World New York Macmillan 1968 0027214702 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Zena Bernstein An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Poetry by Coatsworth. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Bess And The Sphinx New York Macmillan 1967 0027194205 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Bernice Loewenstein An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (FFEP has been removed) and the dust jacket is Very Good or better (although the flaps are stuck down). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Daisy New York Macmillan 1973 0027201104 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 4to Judith Gwyn Brown There is just a hint of toning to the white portions of the dust jacket, else a Very Fine copy in a similar dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth Marra's World New York Greenwillow Books 1975 0688840078 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Krystyna Turska There is the tiniest amount of intermittent foxing to both the book and the dust jacket, else a Fine copy in a similar jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Coatsworth, Elizabeth The Hand Of Apollo New York Viking 1965 0670359785 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Robin Jacques 1st Edition [Viking - 1965]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good (mild wear at spine ends). Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Coben, Harlan Miracle Cure Latham, NY British American Publishing 1991 0945167393 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/G GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Coben at the title page. Slight spine slant, else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows moderate edgewear, with a few small chips and tears (as usual - fragile jacket). Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Coben, Harlan Play Dead Latham, NY British American Publishing 1990 B002UH4A6G FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated First Edition [British American Publishing - 1990]. [Signed] by Harlan at the title page. The book has a moderate to heavy spine slant, else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that shows moderate wear and some small closed tears around the edges. The dust jacket is not, however, price-clipped, and the slant is probably correctible to some degree. NOT an ex-library copy! Coben's 1st mystery. Price:
325.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Coblentz, Catherine Cate Scatter The Chipmunk Chicago Children's Press 1946 B0007E5MLG FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Berta Schwartz Mild edgewear to dust jacket, which has an inked out price on the flap. Book is essentially Fine with the exception of a small gift card taped to the prelim that is opposite the title page. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Cockey, Tim Hearse Of A Different Color New York Hyperion 2001 ZZZZZZZZZZ ADVANCE READING COPY PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed]. Advance Reading Copy. 2nd Hitchcock Sewell mystery. Hilarious mystery series and very well reviewed. Very Fine in illustrated wraps as issued. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Codrescu, Andrei A Craving For Swan Columbus Ohio State Univerity 1986 0814204155 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1986]. A collection of essay from Codrescu's popular NPR broadcasts. A Fine copy in a dust jacket that is just slightly crimped at the spine ends, else Fine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Codrescu, Andrei A Craving For Swan Columbus Ohio State Univerity 1986 0814204155 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1986]. A collection of essay from Codrescu's popular NPR broadcasts. A Fine copy in a dust jacket that is just slightly crimped at the spine ends, else Fine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Cody, Liza Monkey Wrench London Chatto & Windus 1994 0701140275 FIRST BRITISH EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] at the title page. Slight page block tanning (as usual), else a Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Eva Wylie mystery. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Cody, Liza Rift New York Scribners 1988 0684189593 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed]. 1st U.S. edition. Very Fine in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Cody, Liza (Ed.) 3rd Culprit New York St. Martins Press 1995 0312117361 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st U. S. edition [St. Martin's - 1995]. [Signed] by Liza Cody, Michael Lewin, Peter Lovesey, Ruth Rendell, Ian Rankin, Bill Tapply, Val McDermid, and Sara Paretsky at their respective contributions. 3rd annual CWA collection. A Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Cody, Liza (Ed.) 3rd Culprit New York St. Martins Press 1995 0312117361 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st U. S. edition [St. Martin's - 1995]. [Signed] by Liza Cody, Michael Lewin, Peter Lovesey, Ruth Rendell, Ian Rankin, Bill Tapply, Val McDermid, and Sara Paretsky at their respective contributions. 3rd annual CWA collection. A Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Cody, Liza (Ed.) 2nd Culprit New York St. Martins Press 1994 0312109253 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st U. S. edition [St. Martin's - 1994]. [Signed] by Liza Cody, Michael Lewin, Peter Lovesey, Reginald Hill, Ian Rankin, Robert Barnard, Jonathan Gash and Sue Grafton at their contributions. A Fine copy in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Cody, Liza (Editor) 2nd Culprit New York St. Martins Press 1994 0312109253 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st U. S. edition [St. Martin's - 1994]. [Signed] by Liza Cody, Michael Lewin, Peter Lovesey, Reginald Hill, Ian Rankin, Robert Barnard, Jonathan Gash and Sue Grafton at their contributions. A Fine copy in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Coel, Margaret The Dream Stalker New York Berkeley Prime Crime 1997 0425159671 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1997]. [Signed]. 3rd mystery by Coel. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Very Fine copy. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Coel, Margaret The Dream Stalker New York Berkeley Prime Crime 1997 0425159671 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1997]. [Signed]. 3rd mystery by Coel. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Very Fine copy. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Coel, Margaret The Dream Stalker New York Berkeley Prime Crime 1997 0425159671 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Berkeley - 1997]. [Signed] by Margaret at the title page. 3rd mystery by Coel. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Coerr, Eleanor Biography Of A Giant Panda New York Putnam 1975 039920430X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Kazue Mizumura An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (FFEP has been removed) and the dust jacket is about Very Good (moderate wear at the spine ends and the flaps are stuck down). Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Coggins, Mark Runoff Madison, WI Bleak House Books 2007 1932557539 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo None 1st Edition [Bleak House - 2007]. This is the [Signed] and [Limited] 'Evidence Collection' edition. One of 250 copies. Very Fine in a like dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Cohen, Hennig The South Carolina Gazette 1732-1775 Columbia, SC University Of South Carolina Press 1953 B0018G30KW FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Frontis [Review Copy] with slip laid in. About a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows some offsetting due to sunning, and some mild wear at the spine ends. Uncommon. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Cohen, Miriam Born To Dance The Samba New York Harper & Row 1984 0060213582 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 4to Gioia Fiammenghi An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (rear endpaper removed) and the price clipped dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Cohen, Peter Zachary Calm Horse, Wild Night New York Atheneum 1982 068930918X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1982]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Cohen, Peter Zachary Bee New York Atheneum 1975 0689304455 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Richard Cuffari An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (rear endpaper has been removed) and the dust jacket is about Very Good (although flaps are taped down). Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Cohn, Ruby From Desire To Godot - Pocket Theater Of Postwar Paris Berkeley University Of California 1987 0520058259 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF 8vo Photos 1st edition [1987]. A very slight spine slant and minor wear to the spine ends and tips of the dust jacket. Else a Fine copy. Analysis of theater and drama in post World War II Paris. Picasso, Satre, Ionesco and Beckett are discussed. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Cole, Susan D. Richmond--Windows To The Past Richmond, CA Wildcat Canyon Books 1990 0936034009 FIRST EDITION TRADE PAPERBACK FORMAT VERY GOOD NONE Oblong 8vo Photographs 1st edition. A Very Good or better copy in stiff, white, illustrated wraps (trade paper format). Scarce title! Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Cole, Walter A B C Book Of People New York Minton Balch 1932 B00085SQF8 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Folio Author Illustrated 1st edition [Minton Balch -1932]. Vivid color illustrations. Ex-library with minimal markings [from a University fine arts library]. No dust jacket. Clean and tight interior, however, there is moderate wear at the board tips, where the card is showing through. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Life Goes Sleeping Sag Harbor Permanent Press 1991 1877946052 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1991]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. First book in the Dylan Klein series. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel The James Deans New York Plume 2005 0452286506 FIRST EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [Plume -2005]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. Remainder mark, else a VG or better copy. This book has been nominated for every major mystery award except the Agatha, and has recently won the Barry, Shamus and Anthony awards for best original paperback mystery. An exceptional read! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Little Easter Sag Harbor Permanent Press 1993 1877946230 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Permanent Press - 1993]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. A tiny little pen point to the bottom of the text block, else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. The 2nd Dylan Klein title. Scarce in hardcover! Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Little Easter Sag Harbor Permanent Press 1993 1877946230 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Permanent Press - 1993]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. There is about a quarter sized 'lift' to the top right hand corner of the FFEP, else a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. The 2nd Dylan Klein title. Scarce in hardcover! Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Walking The Perfect Square Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2001 1579620396 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Permanent Press - 2001]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. The very first Moe Prager title, which has turned into a delightful series! A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Soul Patch Madison, WI Bleak House Books 2007 1932557415 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st printing [Bleak House - 2007]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. This title was unfortunately printed in a small number [500], which was mostly distributed to libraries. There was also a dust jacket flaw that was corrected in the 2nd printing. This copy includes both jackets. The follow up novel to the Anthony, Barry, and Shamus winner: The James Deans. An excellent read - and we're very happy to see another Moe Prager! Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Empty Ever After Madison, WI Bleak House Books 2008 1932557687 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] and [Limited] to 250 copies. Moe at his best - although it could be his last! A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. From Bleak House's Evidence Collection. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Empty Ever After Madison, WI Bleak House Books 2008 1932557644 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Bleak House - 2008]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. This is the hardcover trade edition. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. The newest Moe Prager. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Empty Ever After Madison, WI Bleak House Books 2008 1932557652 FIRST EDITION TRADE PAPERBACK FINE NONE 8vo Not Illustrated Simultaneous 1st paperback printing. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. A Very Fine copy in stiff wraps. Moe Prager series. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Little Easter Sag Harbor Permanent Press 2006 1579621392 FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION TRADE PAPER FORMAT FINE NONE 8vo Not Illustrated Trade paper reprint [Permanent Press - 2006]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. A Very Fine copy in stiff illustrated wraps. The 2nd Dylan Klein title. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Soul Patch Madison, WI Bleak House Books 2007 1932557415 2ND PRINTING HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 2nd printing [Bleak House - 2007]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. This is the second printing, after the disasterous and botched first run, most of which ended up in libraries. This run in itself is limited to 750 copies. The follow up novel to the Anthony, Barry, and Shamus winner: The James Deans. An excellent read - and we're very happy to see another Moe Prager! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Empty Ever After Madison, WI Bleak House Books 2008 1932557644 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Bleak House - 2008]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. This is the hardcover trade edition. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. The newest Moe Prager. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
Coleman, Reed Farrel Life Goes Sleeping Sag Harbor Permanent Press 1991 1877946052 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1991]. [Signed] by Reed at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. First book in the Dylan Klein series. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Coles, Manning The Fifth Man New York Doubleday 1946 B0006AQSAA FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [DDay - 1946]. A Crime Club Selection. Slight spine slant to book and an ink owner's name to FFEP, else a Very Good or better copy in a dust jacket that shows mild edgewear, especially at spine ends and tips. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Colette The Vagabond New York FS&G 1955 B0006AU496 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated FIRST U.S. EDITION [FS&Y - 1955]. Translated by Enid McLeod. Slight edgewear to dust jacket, else a Very Good or better copy. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Colfer, Eoin The Arctic Incident New York Hyperion 2002 0786808551 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st U. S. edition [Hyperion - 2002]. 2nd in the Artemis Fowl series. [Signed] by Colfer at the title page. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Colfer, Eoin Artemis Fowl New York Hyperion 2001 0786808012 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st U .S. Edition [Hyperion - 2001]. [Signed] by Colfer at the title page. The first book in the series. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Colley, Barbara Married To The Mop New York Kensington Books 2006 0758207646 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Kensington - 2006]. [Signed] by Colley at the title page. Another Charlotte LaRue title. [Review Copy] with publisher s promo material laid in. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Collins, Max Allen The First Quarry New York Hard Case Crime 2008 0843959657 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK FINE NONE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [HCC - 20008]. [Signed] by Max at the title page. The newest 'Quarry', which is really the oldest! Fine in wraps. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Collins, Michael The Silent Scream New York Dodd, Mead 1973 0396068448 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1973]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. The rear endpaper is somewhat torn from the pocket removal. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Colquhoun, Keith Killing Stalin Woodstock, UK Smaller Sky Books 2002 1903100070 FIRST EDITION TRADE PAPERBACK FORMAT FINE NONE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [2002]. Very unique what if theory of Stalin's death. A Very Fine copy in stiff wraps (trade paper format). Scarce title! Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Colum, Padraic Orpheus - Myths Of The World New York Macmillan 1933 0863155197 3RD HARDCOVER VG- NONE 4to Boris Artzybasheff [Signed] boldly by Colum at the FFEP. 3rd printing [1933]. There is no dust jacket and the boards are somewhat faded and offset. 3rd printing. Illustrated by Artzybasheff. Much less common signed in a trade edition, as opposed to the signed limited. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Colver, Anne Old Bet New York Knopf 1957 0394914562 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Tony Palazzo Edition unstated. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight, however, the front inner hinge is cracked and the volume is somewhat shaken, and there is shelf wear at the bottom. DJ is about Very Good. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Condon, Richard Bandicoot New York Dial Press 1978 080370447X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1978]. A Very Good or better copy in a dust jacket that shows mild wear at the extrems and has a couple of very small nicks. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Cone, Molly Mishmash And The Big Fat Problem Boston Houghton Mifflin 1982 039532078X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Leonard Shortall First Edition [HMCo - 1962]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (rear endpaper has been removed) and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. A nice tight copy! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Conford, Ellen Lenny Kandell, Smart Aleck Boston Little, Brown 1983 0316153133 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Walter Gaffney-Kessell 1st edition [1983]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good, although somewhat worn at the spine ends. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Connelly, Michael The Black Ice Boston Little, Brown 1993 0316153826 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Michael at the title page. 2nd Harry Bosch mystery. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Connelly, Michael Blood Work London Orion 1998 0752812122 FIRST BRITISH EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Michael at the title page. 1st UK edition. Very Fine in like dust jacket. Basis for Eastwood film. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
Connelly, Michael Blood Work Boston Little, Brown 1998 0316153990 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Michael at the title page. Very Fine in a like dust jacket. Nominated for an Anthony Award. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Connelly, Michael Blood Work Boston Little, Brown 1998 0316153990 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] by Michael at the title page. Very Fine in a like dust jacket. Nominated for an Anthony Award. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Connelly, Michael Angels Flight London Orion 1999 B004N1GCJK FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed]. 1st UK edition, issued simulatneously with the U.S. edition. This copy has a couple of tiny wrinkles to the front board, resulting from a binding flaw of some kind, else Very Fine in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Connelly, Michael Angels Flight London Orion 1999 0752821377 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed]. 1st UK edition, issued simulatneously with the U.S. edition. Very Fine in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Connelly, Michael Angels Flight London Orion 1999 0316152196 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed]. 1st UK edition, issued simulatneously with the U.S. edition. This copy has a couple of tiny wrinkles to the front board, resulting from a binding flaw of some kind, else Very Fine in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Connolly, John Every Dead Thing New York S & S 2000 0684857146 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st American edition [2000]. [Signed]. 1st mystery by Connolly and winner of the Shamus Award. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. The best serial killer story to come along since 'Silence of the Lambs'. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Connor, James I, Dwayne Kleber New York Young Scott Books 1970 9990370524 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 4to Not Illustrated 1st edition [1970]. A Near Fine copy in a price clipped dust jacket that has mild edgewear and a two inch closed tear to the rear flap. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Conroy, Frank Midair New York Dutton 1985 0525243194 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NF Not Illustrated 2nd book by Conroy. A couple of crease to upper edge of front dust jacket panel - no remainder mark. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Conroy, Pat The Prince Of Tides Boston Houghton Mifflin 1986 0395353009 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [HMCo. - 1986]. Basis for the film. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Scarce thus. Complete number line. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|