|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Abbott, John Scimitar New York Crown 1992 051758705X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1992]. Tiny smudge at the lower part of the FFEP, else a Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Abeloff, Diane Medical Art - Graphics For Use Baltimore Williams & Wilkins 1982 0683000330 FIRST EDITION TRADE PAPERBACK FORMAT VERY GOOD NONE Folio Author Unpaginated (approximately 200 pages). Spiral bound in stiff card wraps (trade paper format). Slight wear at the tips, else a Near Fine copy. Scarce! Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Achorn, Edgar O. Bowdoin In The World War Maine Bowdoin College 1929 B00086F9KW FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE 4to Photos 1st edition [1929]. Regimental account and record of Bowdoin men that served in World War 1. Small ink number on front paste down - a few minor scrapes to covers, else a Near Fine copy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ackroyd, Peter English Music New York Knopf 1992 0679409688 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st American trade edition [1992]. Slight sunning to board edges and a very minor stray mark to the top edge, else a Fine copy in a Very Fine dust jacket. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Adair, Dick Saigon New York Weatherhill 1971 0834800624 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 4to Author Illustrated 1st Edition [Weatherhill - 1971]. Sketches and words from the artist's journal. Forward by Peter Arnett. A Very Good copy in a lightly used, price-clipped dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Adams, Alice Caroline's Daughters New York Knopf 1991 0517091763 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1991]. The board edges are mildly sunned, else a Very Good copy in a dust jacket that is Near Fine. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Adams, Robin A. The Rabbit Visits The Dragon King Seoul Yangjisa & Company, Inc. 1968 B0007JWPCA FIRST EDITION? HARDCOVER VG- NONE Young-Ju Kim A Korean children's story. No dust jacket. Tall 8tvo - printed on thick paper. Shelf wear to board bottoms. Mildly worn at the spine ends, else a Very Good copy in illustrated boards. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Adams, William T. Across India Boston Lee And Shepard 1895 B000FVM4LC FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE Illustrated [Signed] and inscribed by Adams (Oliver Optic) to William Lee, the dedicatee of this volume, in the year of publication (1895) at Boston. 1st book in the third series. Adams claims this to be his first dedication in 30 years, although this is untrue. Price:
1500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Adoff, Arnold Friend Dog Philadelphia Lippincott 1980 0397319118 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Troy Howell 1st edition [1980]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Ager, Derek Victor Nature Of The Stratigraphical Record London Macmillan 1973 0333151720 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER GOOD NONE 8vo Photographs First Edition [Macmillan - 1973]. No dust jacket. This is an ex college library copy, with the expected markings and stampings. The book has a slight spine slant, but seems little used. Uncommon title. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Agle, Nan Hayden The Ingenious John Banvard New York Seabury Press 1966 B0007DVMF2 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Joseph Papin 1st edition [1966]. There is very slight wear at the spine ends, and an owner's name has been blocked out on the front paste down (two lines), else a Near Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows mild wear at the spine ends and tips. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Aiken, Joan Died On A Rainy Sunday New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1972 0030885884 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER G/G G 8vo Not Illustrated 1st ed. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (rear endpaper has been removed) and the dust jacket shows a number of tears. Mild foxing throughout and occasional pencil marginalia. DJ flaps stuck down. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Aiken, Joan Night Fall New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1971 003086223X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Jerry Cosgrove 1st American edition [1971]. Juvenile Edgar Award winner. An ex-library copy with minimal markings. The interior is clean and tight (rear endpaper has been removed) and the price clipped dust jacket is somewhat rubbed but about Very Good. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Aiken, Joan Died On A Rainy Sunday New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1972 0030885876 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1972]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Aiken, Joan Winterthing - A Play For Children New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1972 0030919576 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Arvis Stewart 1st edition [1972]. Music by John Sebastian Brown. A Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket that has a few short closed tears and minor rubbing at the extrems. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Aiken, Joan The Kingdom And The Cave New York Doubleday 1974 0385084382 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Victor Ambrus 1st thus of the American edition [1974]. This is Aiken's very first novel, reissued in the illustrated format. A Near Fine copy in a price clipped dust jacket that shows minor wear at the spine ends. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Aiken, Joan The Embroidered Sunset New York Doubleday 1970 0385049463 REPRINT HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated An early reprint [1970] (no statement of edition). An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (moderate spine slant) and the dust jacket is about Good (moderate edgewear with several chips and tears). Uncommon title! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Aiken, Joan The Cuckoo Tree New York Doubleday 1971 0385030711 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Susan Obrant 1st American edition. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (mild spine slant) and the dust jacket is Good minus (moderate edgewear - some loss at spine bottom - mild fading to spine). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Aiken, Joan A Whisper In The Night New York Delacorte 1984 0385293445 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st American edition. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight (rear endpaper removed) and the dust jacket is Very Good (although the flaps are stuck down). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Aiken, Joan The Wolves Of Willoughby Chase New York Doubleday 1963 0385035942 REPRINT HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Pat Marriott Early reprint with the $2.95 dust jacket price. Two tiny bumps to the board bottoms, else about a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows mild rubbing at the edges. NOT an ex-library copy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Aiken, Joan The Shadow Guests New York Delacorte 1980 044007746X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (rear endpaper has been removed) and the dust jacket is about Very Good. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Aiken, John World Well Lost New York Doubleday 1971 0709113145 REPRINT HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated Reprint edition [1971]. Ex-library copy with minimal markings. The interior is clean and tight. The dust jacket has a small, removable spine label, else about Near Fine. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Airth, Rennie River Of Darkness London Macmillan 1999 0333747925 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st UK edition [Macmillan - 1999] and true first. Very Fine in a like dust jacket. Nominated for the Edgar Award. Reportedly, a printing of about a 1000 copies. Scarce thus. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Airth, Rennie River Of Darkness New York Putnam 1999 0670885959 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st American edition [Putnam - 1999]. Nominated for the Edgar (and in my opinion should have won!). Due for a sequel later this year. Remainder 'P' stamp to top edge, else a Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Airth, Rennie River Of Darkness New York Putnam 1999 0670885959 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st American edition. Nominated for the Edgar (and in my opinion should have won!). Due for a sequel later this year. Remainder 'P' stamp to fore edge, else a Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Alamaro, Eduardo Gambone: La Leggenda Della Ceramica Naples, Italy Tullio Pironte Editore 1991 8879370065 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NEAR FINE Folio Photographs First Edition [Tullio Pironte - 1991]. Italiaian text. A Fine copy in black cloth in a Near Fine dust jacket that shows only the slightest wear at the edges of the panles. Scarce title! n Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Albert, Neil Cruel April New York Dutton 1995 ZZZZZZZZZZ UNCORRECTED PROOF PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed]. Uncorrected Proof - Very Fine in printed gray wrappers. Albert's 4th Dave Garrett mystery. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Albert, Neil February Trouble New York Walker & Co. 1992 0451404173 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Not Illustrated 2nd mystery by Albert. This is a Very Fine copy in a dust jacket that is Very Fine with the exception of a tiny tiny bump to the top of the front panel. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Albert, Susan Albert Witches' Bane New York Scribners 1993 ZZZZZZZZZZ UNC. PROOF PAPERBACK F/WRAPS NONE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed]. Uncorrected Proof [trade paper format]. Albert's 2nd China Bayles mystery. This copy has a very slight bump to the upper tip, else Fine in plain orange wraps. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Albert, Susan Wittig Mistletoe Man New York Berkeley Prime Crime 2000 0425176738 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [2000]. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Another entry in the China Bayles series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Albert, Susan Wittig Hangman's Root New York Scribners 1994 0684196778 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1994]. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Third China Bayles mystery. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Albert, Susan Wittig Thyme Of Death New York Scribner 1992 0684195224 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo None 1st Edition [Scribner - 1992]. [Signed] by Albert at the title page. Lightly crimped at the spine ends, else a Fi copy in a like dust jacket. The first China Bayles mystery. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Albert, Susan Wittig Hangman's Root New York Scribners 1994 0684196778 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [Scribners - 1994]. [Signed]. Small remainder mark top edge, else Very Fine in like dust jacket. China Bayles mystery. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Aleichem, Sholem Hanukah Money New York Greenwillow Books 1978 0688841201 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/NF NF 4to Uri Shulevitz 1st edition [1978]. [Signed] by Shulevitz. A Very Fine copy in a price clipped dust jacket that shows only slight rubbing in a couple of places, but is else Fine. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Aleichem, Sholem Hanukah Money New York Greenwillow 1978 0688841201 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Uri Shulevitz No dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. Interior is clean and tight. Shulevitz has won numerous awards for his illustration. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Alex, William Japanese Architecture New York George Braziller, Inc. 1963 B0006AYEGK FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 4to Photos Part of the 'Great Ages of World Architecture' Series. Ink name FFEP, else a Very Good copy (minor sunning to board edges) in a dust jacket that shows mild edgewear and some short closed tears and a small chip from the spine head. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Alexander, Bruce Smuggler's Moon New York Putnam 2001 0399147748 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] byAlexander at the title page. Remainder mark to bottom of text block, else a Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Alexander, Bruce The Color Of Death New York Putnam 2000 0399146482 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] at the title page. Another John Fielding mystery. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Alexander, Bruce Smuggler's Moon New York Putnam 2001 0399147748 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated [Signed] byAlexander at the title page. Remainder mark to bottom of text block, else a Fine copy in like dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Alexander, Bruce The Color Of Death New York Putnam 2000 0399146482 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Putnam - 2000]. [Signed] at the title page by Alexander. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Alexander, Bruce Death Of A Colonial New York Putnam 1999 0399145648 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Not Illustrated 1st Edition [Putnam - 1999]. [Signed] at the title page by Alexander. A Very Fine copy in like dust jacket. Bruce Alexander [Bruce Alexander Cook] passed in 2003. This was the 6th entry in the John Fielding series. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Alexander, Lloyd The High King New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1964 0805011145 6TH PRINTING HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Map 6th printing. About a Fine copy in a dust jacket that shows a little edgewear and is somewhat toned at the perimeters, but is Very Good or better. Newbery medallion affixed to front panel. NOT an ex-library copy! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Wizard In The Tree New York Dutton 1975 0525431284 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG- VG- 8vo Laszlo Kubinyi 1st edition [1975]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket (Book Club jacket) shows moderate edgewear, especially at the spine ends. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Truthful Harp New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1967 0440407028 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG NONE 4to Evaline Ness No dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight. In an illustrated library binding. Note: the front DJ flap is affixed to a prelim. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Alger, Horatio Cast Upon The Breakers New York Doubleday 1974 0385083866 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Various 1st.Remainder spray to the bottom edge, else a Very Good or better copy in a dust jacket that shows mild wear at the extrems. Foreward by Ralph D. Gardner. Alger's last novel, written under a pseudonym and 'rediscovered' for this first hardcover pub. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Aliki Fossils Tell Of Long Ago New York Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1972 0690048297 BCE HARDCOVER VG NONE 8vo Author Illustrated No dust jacket. Book club edition (Let's-Read-And-Find-Out Science Book Club). About Fine in an illustrated library binding. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Allbeury, Ted The Alpha List New York Methuen 1979 0416007716 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st American edition [1979]. Slight wear to dust jacket extrems, else about Fine. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Allbeury, Ted Snowball Philadelphia Lippincott 1974 0397010206 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [Lippincott - 1974]. 2nd book by Allbeaury. Mild edgewear to dust jacket and minor browning overall to white dust jacket. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Allende, Isabel Paula New York Harper 1995 000225302X FIRST U.S. EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st U. S. edition [1995]. Very Fine in like dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Allison, Dorothy Cavedweller New York Dutton 1998 0525941673 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1998]. Fine in a like dust jacket. Author of Bastard Out Of North Carolina. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Allison, Dorothy Cavedweller New York Dutton 1998 0525941673 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F 8vo Not Illustrated 1st edition [1998]. Fine in a like dust jacket. Author of Bastard Out Of North Carolina. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Alvarez, Julia A Cafecito Story Chelsea, VT Chelsea Green Pub. Co. 2001 1931498008 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F FINE 8vo Belkis Ramirez 1st Edition [Chelsea - 2001]. A small format hardcover on South/Central America and it's coffee. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Amdur, Neil Mr. Peanut's Guide To Tennis New York Standard Brands, Inc. 1969 B0007FS4T2 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK VG/WRAPS NONE 8vo Leonard Kessler 1st edition [1969]. 12 page pamphlett advertising piece for Mr. Peanuts. Illustrated by Leonard Kessler - very scarce Kessler item. Very Good or better copy in illustrated wraps. Slightly toned at edges. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Ames, Evelyn N. My Brother Bird New York Dodd, Mead 1954 B0007E5JA0 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG William Pene Du Bois An ex-library copy with the usual markings. Most rubber stampings have been black markered out. The dust jacket is price clipped and has an ink name written on the front panel, else about Very Good. The interior is clean and tight. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Ammons, A. R. Sphere - The Form Of A Motion New York Norton 1974 0393043886 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VG Not Illustrated Winner of the Bollingen Prize in Poetry. Ammons won the NBA Award for his previous volume. This is an ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight, although the rear endpaper has been removed. In a Very Good dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Andersen, Hans Christian The Ugly Duckling New York Scribners 1965 068412646X FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG NONE 4to Adrienne Adams 1st thus [Scribner - 1965]. Adrienne Adams illustrations. No dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (FFEP has been removed). Moderate wear at the spine ends and tips. Bound in an illustrated library binding. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Andersen, Hans Christian The Snow Queen New York Workman Publishing 1993 1563054388 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER F/F F Folio Jan Pienkowski 1st edition [1993]. Printed in Japan. 1st children's book by noted illustrator Engelbreit. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Andersen, Hans Christian The Woman With The Eggs New York Crown 1974 0517515873 FIRST THUS HARDCOVER VG/VG VG 4to Ray Cruz 1st edition [1974]. Adapted by Jan Wahl and illustrated by Ray Cruz. Ex-library copy with the usual markings. The dust jacket has minor edgewear - the boards have heavy shelf wear and are broken through at the bottom. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|