| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Bate, Philip The Trumpet And Trombone: An Outline Of Their History, Development, And ... London Ernest Benn. Ltd. 1972 051036411X / 9780510364113 2ND EDITION HARDCOVER NF/NF NEAR FINE 8vo Photographs & Diagrams 2nd corrected impression [Ernest Benn - 1972]. This copy has Philip Bate's bookplate attached to the front paste down. In addition, it is [Signed] and [Inscribed] by Bate in 1973. Lightly crimped at the spine ends, else a Fine copy in a lightly used and price clipped dust jacket. Scarce title, particularly with the signature!
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Blume, Friedrich Protestant Church Music - A History London Gollancz 1975 0393021769 / 9780393021769 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Musical Scores 1st edition [1975]. Owner's label / small ink inscription to FFEP with minor wear to the spine ends, else a Very Good copy in blue cloth in a Very Good dust jacket. Scarce!
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Boyle, Elizabeth The Irish Flowerers Belfast, Ireland Ulster Folk Museum 1971 090258801X / 9780902588011 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Photographs 1st edition [1971]. Published jointly by The Ulster Folk Museum and Institute of Irish Studies at Queen's University. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. In addition, the FFEP has been removed. Else a Very Good copy in a like dust jacket. A detailed history of the Irish embroidery and lace industries since 1600. A very scarce title! n n
Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Forte, Allen The Harmonic Organization Of The Rite Of Spring New Haven Yale University Press 1978 0300022018 / 9780300022018 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD 8vo Musical Notation 1st edition [Yale 1978]. Owner's name and label to FFEP. In addition, both the cloth boards and the dust jacket have been laminated for extra protection! The dust jacket also has an acetate cover. Scrace title!
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Modlinger, Jackie Diana - Woman Of Style Surrey, UK Quadrillion Publishing, Ltd. 1998 1858339650 / 9781858339658 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER VG/VG VERY GOOD Folio Photographs 1st edition. Scarce fashion/photography tome on Diana. The tips are lightly bumped, else a Near Fine copy in a slightly soiled dust jacket, which is else about Fine. Scarce!
Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|